Amethi to Uparwar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Amethi to Uparwar Train Information

Distance
147 kms
Duration
03h 14m
Trains During Day
17
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Amethi to Uparwar

Looking to book Amethi to Uparwar trains? Booking a train ticket from Amethi to Uparwar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Amethi to Uparwar trains or find the train seat availability from Amethi to Uparwar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Amethi to Uparwar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Amethi to Uparwar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Amethi to Uparwar train.

There are 36 trains running from Amethi to Uparwar covering an approximate distance of 147 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Uparwar from Amethi by train. The first train from Amethi to Uparwar is SVDK GCT EXP (14612), departing at 01:50 from Sultanpur Junction (SLN). SVDK GCT EXP (14612) is the fastest among the Amethi to Uparwar Trains. It departs from Sultanpur Junction (SLN) at 01:50 and arrives at Jaunpur City (JOP) at 03:03, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 13 mins. The last train from Amethi to Uparwar is KASHIVISHWANTH (15128), departing at 23:43 from Amethi (AME). You can get detailed information about Amethi to Uparwar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Amethi to Uparwar

MMCT BANARAS SPL (09183) departs every Friday from Amethi at 06:52 and arrives at Uparwar at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

BKN HWH SF EXP (12372) departs every Friday from Amethi at 01:53 and arrives at Uparwar at 04:06, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Friday from Amethi at 08:10 and arrives at Uparwar at 11:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

SVDK GCT EXP (14612) departs every Friday from Amethi at 01:50 and arrives at Uparwar at 03:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

EKATMATA EXP (14260) departs every Sunday from Amethi at 01:53 and arrives at Uparwar at 04:06, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

MARUDHAR EXP (14866) departs every Thursday from Amethi at 03:43 and arrives at Uparwar at 05:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

AGC KOAA EXP (13168) departs every Saturday from Amethi at 16:43 and arrives at Uparwar at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

ANVT MLDT EXP (13430) departs every Sunday from Amethi at 05:10 and arrives at Uparwar at 08:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

LKU HWH SF EXP (12354) departs every Sunday from Amethi at 03:43 and arrives at Uparwar at 07:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 22 mins.

ADI PNBE SPL (09417) departs every Tuesday from Amethi at 12:20 and arrives at Uparwar at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

PPTA HUMSAFAR (19669) departs every Thursday from Amethi at 12:20 and arrives at Uparwar at 15:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

SVDK LOT EXP SPL (04250) departs every Sunday from Amethi at 22:35 and arrives at Uparwar at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

Daily Trains from Amethi to Uparwar

DDN BSBS EXP (15120) departs daily from Amethi at 10:38 and arrives at Uparwar at 14:29, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

KASHIVISHWANTH (15128) departs daily from Amethi at 23:43 and arrives at Uparwar at 03:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

LKO BSB INTRCITY (14204) departs daily from Amethi at 09:12 and arrives at Uparwar at 11:08, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 56 mins.

SHRAMJIVI EXP (12392) departs daily from Amethi at 23:05 and arrives at Uparwar at 02:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

BEGUMPURA EXP (12238) departs daily from Amethi at 09:30 and arrives at Uparwar at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

Amethi to Uparwar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Amethi to Uparwar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Amethi to Uparwar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Amethi to Uparwar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Amethi to Uparwar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹265
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
3E₹505

Amethi to Uparwar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Amethi to Uparwar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Amethi to Uparwar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Amethi to Uparwar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Amethi is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Amethi to Uparwar?
There are 36 trains that run from Amethi to Uparwar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Amethi to Uparwar.
How can I book a train from Amethi to Uparwar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Amethi to Uparwar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Amethi to Uparwar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Amethi to Uparwar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Amethi to Uparwar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Amethi?
There are 1 stations in Amethi.
How many railway stations are there in Uparwar?
There are 1 stations in Uparwar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Amethi to Uparwar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.