Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

VSG HYB EXP - 17022, Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Train Code
17022
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
22hr 20min
Distance
870 km
Total Stops
23
Check Availability

17022 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

VSG (Vasco Da Gama)

Day 1

0 km

source

09:00

MAO (Madgaon)

Day 1

28 km

09:30

09:35

SVM (Sanverdam Chuch)

Day 1

44 km

09:49

09:50

QLM (Kulem)

Day 1

62 km

10:15

10:20

CLR (Castle Rock)

Day 1

121 km

11:30

11:35

LD (Londa Jn)

Day 1

146 km

12:10

12:12

LWR (Alnavar Jn)

Day 1

179 km

12:52

12:53

DWR (Dharwar)

Day 1

216 km

13:38

13:40

UBL (Sss Hubballi Jn)

Day 1

236 km

14:20

14:30

NGR (Annigeri)

Day 1

272 km

15:02

15:03

GDG (Gadag Jn)

Day 1

294 km

15:30

15:32

KBL (Koppal)

Day 1

352 km

16:18

16:20

MRB (Munirabad)

Day 1

374 km

16:39

16:40

HPT (Hosapete Jn)

Day 1

379 km

17:00

17:05

TNGL (Toranagallu)

Day 1

412 km

17:38

17:40

BAY (Ballari Jn)

Day 1

445 km

19:10

19:15

GTL (Guntakal Jn)

Day 1

495 km

20:50

21:00

DHNE (Dhone)

Day 1

564 km

23:30

23:45

KRNT (Kurnool City)

Day 2

617 km

00:28

00:30

MBNR (Mahbubnagar)

Day 2

748 km

03:38

03:40

SHNR (Shadnagar)

Day 2

801 km

04:29

04:30

KCG (Kacheguda)

Day 2

853 km

05:28

05:30

SC (Secunderabad Jn)

Day 2

861 km

06:20

06:25

HYB (Hyderabad Decan)

Day 2

870 km

07:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Vasco-Da-Gama, Karnataka -Goa, Swatantra Path, Vaddem, New Vaddem, Vasco da Gama, Goa 403802, India

Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Nampally Railway Station, Red Hills, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana 500457, India

Railway Stations in Goa

KRMI

Karmali

MAO

Madgaon

VSG

Vasco Da Gama

Railway Stations in Hyderabad

MBNR

Mahbubnagar

About 17022 VSG HYB EXP

VSG HYB EXP 17022 operates between Vasco Da Gama and Hyderabad Decan. Regarding VSG HYB EXP 17022 timings, this train departs at from the VSG to arrive at the HYB at 7:20. Total duration of the train from Vasco Da Gama to Hyderabad Decan is 22hr 20min. There are 23 stations between the Vasco Da Gama and Hyderabad Decan. It covers the distance of 870 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Goa to Hyderabad costs?
A: The Goa to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 17022 VSG HYB EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 17022 VSG HYB EXP ?
A: VSG HYB EXP 17022 covers 870 km to reach Hyderabad Decan Station. VSG HYB EXP 17022 passes through 23 stations.
Q: Is VSG HYB EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of VSG HYB EXP on Live Train Running Status.