Udz Mdjn Exp 19606

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19606 Udz Mdjn Exp Information

Udaipur City (UDZ) to Madar Jn (MDJN)

Train Code
19606
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
8hr 5 min
Distance
307 km
Total Stops
39
Show Availability

19606 Schedule & Time Table

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

Arrival

11:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

4 km

Debari (DRB)

Arrival

11:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Khemli (KLH)

Arrival

11:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Bhimal (BIML)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

Arrival

12:07

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Fatehnagar (FAN)

Arrival

12:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Bhupalsagar (BSJ)

Arrival

12:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Kapasan (KIN)

Arrival

12:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

Pandoli (PMO)

Arrival

12:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

Netawal (NTWL)

Arrival

13:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Ghosunda (GSD)

Arrival

13:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

102 km

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

Arrival

14:10

Halt

15 min

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Chanderiya (CNA)

Arrival

14:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Det (DET)

Arrival

14:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Gangrar (GGR)

Arrival

14:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Soniyana (SNYN)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

144 km

Hamirgarh (HMG)

Arrival

15:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Mandpiya (MDPA)

Arrival

15:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

Bhilwara (BHL)

Arrival

15:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

Mandal (MDL)

Arrival

15:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

Dhuwala (DWL)

Arrival

16:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

Lambiya (LMA)

Arrival

16:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

196 km

Raila Road (RLR)

Arrival

16:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

202 km

Sareri (SSR)

Arrival

16:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Bhojras (BHAS)

Arrival

16:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

219 km

Rupaheli (RPI)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

223 km

Gulabpura (GBP)

Arrival

16:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

232 km

Bijainagar (BJNR)

Arrival

17:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

Mokhampura (MAKH)

Arrival

17:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

241 km

Singawal (SGW)

Arrival

17:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

248 km

Bandanwara (BDW)

Arrival

17:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Jharwasaa (JWS)

Arrival

17:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Nasirabad (NSD)

Arrival

17:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

277 km

Rajosi (ROS)

Arrival

18:08

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

283 km

Hatundi (HTD)

Arrival

18:18

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

290 km

Adarshnagar (AHO)

Arrival

18:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Arrival

18:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

300 km

Madar Jn (MDJN)

Arrival

19:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

307 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Udaipur City (UDZ)
Madar Jn (MDJN)
Udaipur City (UDZ)
8, Station Rd, Gayariawas, Central Area, District - Udaipur. Pin - 305001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Udaipur
Railway Stations in Ajmeer
Station Name
Station Code

19606 Udz Mdjn Exp Journey Details

Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (19606) leaves from Udaipur City (UDZ) at 11:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 39 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Madar Jn (MDJN) at 19:25 on day 1. It takes 8hr 5 min to reach from Udaipur City to Madar Jn covering a distance of 307 km. The train halts at Bhupalsagar (BSJ), Bhimal (BIML), Dehiwela sl (DWL), Bhojras (BHAS), Khemli (KLH), Madar Junction (MDJN), Netawal (NTWL), Jharwasaa (JWS), Det (DET), Chanderiya (CNA), Raila Road (RLR), Gulabpura (GBP), Hatundi (HTD), Adarshnagar (AHO), Ghosunda (GSD), Kapasan (KIN), Pandoli (PMO), Chittaurgarh Junction (COR), Sareri (SSR), Rupaheli (RPI), Hamirgarh (HMG), Mokhampura (MAKH), Singawal (SGW), Bhilwara (BHL), Gangrar (GGR), Mandal (MDL), Soniyana (SNYN), Udaipur City (UDZ), Lambiya (LMA), Mandpiya (MDPA), Debari (DRB), Bandanwara (BDW), Rajosi (ROS), Nasirabad (NSD), Bijainagar (BJNR), Mavli Junction (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Ajmer Junction (AII), Fatehnagar (FAN)

Udz Mdjn Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19606 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Udaipur to Ajmeer costs?
The Udaipur to Ajmeer train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19606 Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19606 Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express ?
Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express 19606 covers 307 km to reach Madar Jn Station. Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express 19606 passes through 39 stations.
Is Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express Udaipur to Ajmeer?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.