• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express (22627) Time Table

Tpj Tvc Exp 22627

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

22627 Tpj Tvc Exp Information

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Train Code
22627
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
2S, CC
Travel Time
8hr 0 min
Distance
456 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

22627 Schedule & Time Table

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Platform 6

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

MANAPARAI (MPA)

Platform 3

Arrival

07:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:22

Halt

03 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

MADURAI JN (MDU)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

204 km

SATUR (SRT)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:31

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

231 km

KOVILPATTI (CVP)

Platform 4A

Arrival

10:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

317 km

VALLIYUR (VLY)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

359 km

NAGER COIL TOWN (NJT)

Platform 1A

Arrival

13:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

396 km

KULITTHURAI (KZT)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

424 km

TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:20

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

462 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
Rockins Road, Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tiruchirappalli
Railway Stations in Trivandrum

22627 Tpj Tvc Exp Journey Details

Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express (22627) leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 07:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 15:20 on day 1. It takes 8hr 0 min to reach from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl covering a distance of 456 km. The train halts at Manaparai (MPA), Dindigul Junction (DG), Madurai Junction (MDU), Virudunagar Junction (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Tirunelveli Junction (TEN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Kulitturai (KZT)

Tpj Tvc Exp Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Ticket Pricing and Classes

Tpj Tvc Exp ticket prices from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl vary from ₹185 to ₹660, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 22627 for Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹185
CC₹660

Tpj Tvc Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 22627 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum costs?
The Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express ?
Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express 22627 covers 456 km to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Station. Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express 22627 passes through 12 stations.
Is Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.