Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp Information

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) to Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Train Code
16843
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
7hr 25 min
Distance
302 km
Total Stops
26
Show Availability

16843 Schedule & Time Table

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

4 km

Pettaivayatalai (PLI)

Arrival

13:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

Kulitalai (KLT)

Arrival

13:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

Sithalavai (SEV)

Arrival

14:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

Karur Jn (KRR)

Arrival

14:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Pugalur (PGR)

Arrival

14:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

Kodumudi (KMD)

Arrival

14:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

103 km

Pasur (PAS)

Arrival

15:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Erode Jn (ED)

Arrival

15:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

141 km

Ingur (IGR)

Arrival

16:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

Uttukuli (UKL)

Arrival

16:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

16:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

Somanur (SNO)

Arrival

17:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Sulur Road (SUU)

Arrival

17:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

218 km

Singanallur (SHI)

Arrival

17:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

228 km

Pilamedu (PLMD)

Arrival

17:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

233 km

Coimbatore North (CBF)

Arrival

17:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

239 km

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Arrival

18:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

242 km

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

Arrival

18:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

248 km

Madukarai (MDKI)

Arrival

18:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Ettimadai (ETMD)

Arrival

18:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

263 km

Walayar (WRA)

Arrival

19:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

272 km

Kanjikode (KJKD)

Arrival

19:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

284 km

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

298 km

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Arrival

20:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

302 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
Palakkad Town (PGTN)
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
Rockins Road, Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tiruchirappalli
Railway Stations in Palakkad

16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp Journey Details

Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express (16843) leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 13:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 26 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Palakkad Town (PGTN) at 20:25 on day 1. It takes 7hr 25 min to reach from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Palakkad Town covering a distance of 302 km. The train halts at Uttukuli (UKL), Ettimadai (ETMD), Palakkad Junction Palghat (PGT), Pilamedu (PLMD), Madukarai (MDKI), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Ingur (IGR), Karur Junction (KRR), Sithalavai (SEV), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pasur (PAS), Pugalur (PGR), Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ), Somanur (SNO), Singanallur (SHI), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Kodumudi (KMD), Sulur Road (SUU), Podanur Junction (PTJ), Erode Junction (ED), Coimbatore Junction (CBE), Walayar (WRA), Kanjikode (KJKD), Kulitalai (KLT), Palakkad Town Palghat (PGTN)

Tpj Pgtn Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16843 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad costs?
The Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express ?
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express 16843 covers 302 km to reach Palakkad Town Station. Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express 16843 passes through 26 stations.
Is Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.