Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14727 Sgnr Tkj Exp Information

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) to Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Train Code
14727
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
12hr 50 min
Distance
472 km
Total Stops
54
Show Availability

14727 Schedule & Time Table

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

FATEH SINGHWALA (FSW)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

SADULSHAHR (SDS)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:44

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

BUDHSINGHWALA (BDSW)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:56

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

BUGLANWALI (BUGL)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

DHOLIPAL (DPK)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:08

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

HIRNAWALI (HLW)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

JORKIAN (JRKN)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:22

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

59 km

HANUMANGARH JN (HMH)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:40

Halt

25 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

67 km

HANUMANGARHTOWN (HMO)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

TIBI (TIBI)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

TALWARA JHIL (TLI)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

ELLENABAD (ENB)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

KHINANIYAN (KNNA)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:18

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

NOHAR (NHR)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

141 km

GOGAMERI (GAMI)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

167 km

TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:11

Halt

04 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

181 km

ANUPSHAHR (AUS)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:32

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

201 km

SIDMUKH (SDMK)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:42

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

210 km

SADULPUR JN (SDLP)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:15

Halt

25 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

246 km

HARPALU (HR)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:57

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

260 km

RAMPURA BERI (RMB)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:11

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

276 km

LOHARU (LHU)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

296 km

SATNALI (STNL)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

314 km

NANWAN (NWN)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

318 km

NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

324 km

MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

337 km

BOJAWAS (BJWS)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:37

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

344 km

GURHA KEMLA (GRKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:43

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

349 km

KANINA KHAS (KNNK)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

354 km

DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:03

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

363 km

REWARI (RE)

Platform 6

Arrival

06:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

388 km

Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

393 km

KHALILPUR (KIP)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

399 km

INCHHAPURI (IHP)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

405 km

PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:36

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

409 km

JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:43

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

414 km

Taj Nagar (TNJR)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

416 km

PATLI (PT)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

421 km

GARHI HARSARU (GHH)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

429 km

BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

435 km

GURGAON (GGN)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

439 km

BIJWASAN (BWSN)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

SHAHABAD MD.PUR (SMDP)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

449 km

PALAM (PM)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

452 km

DELHI CANTT (DEC)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:48

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

456 km

PATELNAGAR (PTNR)

Platform 7

Arrival

08:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

462 km

DAYABASTI (DBSI)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

464 km

VIVEKNNDAPURI H (VVKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

465 km

DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:18

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

467 km

SADAR BAZAR (DSB)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

469 km

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Platform 5

Arrival

08:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

471 km

SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB)

Platform 4

Arrival

08:52

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

472 km

TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

474 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)
Jn. Point HMH/ABS/SRPR. Jawahar Market, Old Dhan Mandi, Sri Ganganagar, Pin- 335001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Shri Ganganagar
Railway Stations in Tilak Bridge
Station Name
Station Code

Sgnr Tkj Exp Shri Ganganagar Jn to Tilak Bridge Ticket Pricing and Classes

Sgnr Tkj Exp ticket prices from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Tilak Bridge vary from ₹285 to ₹285, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 14727 for Shri Ganganagar Jn to Tilak Bridge is as follows:
ClassFare
SL₹285

Sgnr Tkj Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14727 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Shri Ganganagar to Tilak Bridge costs?
The Shri Ganganagar to Tilak Bridge train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14727 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14727 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express ?
Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express 14727 covers 472 km to reach Tilak Bridge Station. Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express 14727 passes through 54 stations.
Is Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Shri Ganganagar to Tilak Bridge?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.