Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 08102

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08102 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Information

Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
08102
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
36hr 30 min
Distance
1944 km
Total Stops
60
Show Availability

08102 Schedule & Time Table

Shalimar (SHM)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Arrival

15:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

5 km

Uluberia (ULB)

Arrival

16:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Mecheda (MCA)

Arrival

16:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Panskura Jn (PKU)

Arrival

17:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Jhargram (JGM)

Arrival

18:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Ghatsila (GTS)

Arrival

19:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Arrival

20:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

246 km

Sini Jn (SINI)

Arrival

20:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

273 km

Chakradharpur (CKP)

Arrival

21:23

Halt

7 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

308 km

Manoharpur (MOU)

Arrival

22:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

370 km

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

409 km

Rajgangpur (GP)

Arrival

23:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

439 km

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

Arrival

00:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

510 km

Raigarh (RIG)

Arrival

01:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

582 km

Kharsia (KHS)

Arrival

02:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

616 km

Sakti (SKT)

Arrival

02:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

632 km

Champa Jn (CPH)

Arrival

02:59

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

662 km

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

Arrival

03:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

673 km

Akaltara (AKT)

Arrival

03:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

688 km

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

15 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

714 km

Bhatapara (BYT)

Arrival

05:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

761 km

Tilda Neora (TLD)

Arrival

05:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

787 km

Raipur Jn (R)

Arrival

06:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

825 km

Bhilai (BIA)

Arrival

07:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

849 km

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

Arrival

07:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

853 km

Bhilai Nagar (BQR)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

858 km

Durg Jn (DURG)

Arrival

07:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

862 km

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Arrival

08:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

893 km

Dongargarh (DGG)

Arrival

08:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

924 km

Salekasa (SKS)

Arrival

09:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

960 km

Amgaon (AGN)

Arrival

09:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

975 km

Gondia Jn (G)

Arrival

10:27

Halt

8 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

997 km

Tirora (TRO)

Arrival

10:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

1027 km

Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)

Arrival

11:14

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:16

Day

Day 2

Distance

1047 km

Bhandara Road (BRD)

Arrival

11:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1065 km

Kamptee (KP)

Arrival

12:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

1113 km

Itwari Jn (ITR)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1123 km

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

Arrival

13:20

Halt

15 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1127 km

Ajni (AJNI)

Arrival

13:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1130 km

Wardha Jn (WR)

Arrival

14:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1206 km

Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

Arrival

15:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1236 km

Dhamangaon (DMN)

Arrival

15:33

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

1256 km

Badnera Jn (BD)

Arrival

16:52

Halt

3 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1301 km

Murtizapur Jn (MZR)

Arrival

17:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1343 km

Akola Jn (AK)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1380 km

Shegaon (SEG)

Arrival

18:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1418 km

Nandura (NN)

Arrival

18:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1442 km

Malkapur (MKU)

Arrival

19:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1470 km

Bodwad (BDWD)

Arrival

19:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1490 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

20:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1520 km

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1544 km

Pachora Jn (PC)

Arrival

21:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1592 km

Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

Arrival

22:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1637 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

23:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1704 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

1777 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

03:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1909 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

03:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1927 km

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Arrival

04:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1944 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shalimar (SHM)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)
Shalimar (SHM)
Shalimar Road , Shibpur ,Pin-711103 , Dist - Howrah
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Railway Stations in Mumbai

08102 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Journey Details

Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (08102) leaves from Shalimar (SHM) at 15:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 60 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 04:05 on day 3. It takes 36hr 30 min to reach from Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm covering a distance of 1944 km. The train halts at Bhilai Nagar (BQR), Champa Junction (CPH), Dongargarh (DGG), Manoharpur (MOU), Durg Junction (DURG), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Dhamangaon (DMN), Nandura (NN), Shalimar Kolkata (SHM), Tumsar Road Junction (TMR), Kamptee (KP), Ajni Nagpur (AJNI), Akola Junction (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Jhargram (JGM), Bhilai (BIA), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Amgaon (AGN), Murtizapur Junction (MZR), Thane (TNA), Bhandara Road (BRD), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Jalgaon Junction (JL), Nashik Road (NK), Salekasa (SKS), Shegaon (SEG), Pachora Junction (PC), Raipur Junction (R), Tirora (TRO), Uluberia (ULB), Gondia Junction (G), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Bodwad (BDWD), Manmad Junction (MMR), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG), Rajgangpur (GP), Chalisgaon Junction (CSN), Sini Junction (SINI), Mecheda (MCA), Raigarh (RIG), Wardha Junction (WR), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Pulgaon Junction (PLO), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Santragachi Junction (SRC), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Ghatsila (GTS), Tatanagar Junction (TATA), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Itwari Junction Nagpur (ITR), Kharsia (KHS), Arachchikattuwa sl (AKT), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Sakti (SKT), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Panskura Junction (PKU), Chakradharpur (CKP)

Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08102 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Mumbai costs?
The Kolkata to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08102 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08102 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?
Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 08102 covers 1944 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 08102 passes through 60 stations.
Is Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Shalimar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Kolkata to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.