SBC SUVIDHA EXP 82843

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82843 SBC SUVIDHA EXP Information

Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Train Code
82843
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
24hr 50min
Distance
1510 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

82843 Schedule & Time Table

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:05

Day

1

Distance

0

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:35

Day

1

Distance

19 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

02:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:02

Day

2

Distance

166 km

Sompeta (SPT)

Arrival

02:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:37

Day

2

Distance

209 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

03:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:05

Day

2

Distance

241 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

03:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:57

Day

2

Distance

314 km

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:55

Day

2

Distance

383 km

Kottavalasa (KTV)

Arrival

05:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:35

Day

2

Distance

418 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:22

Day

2

Distance

446 km

Tuni (TUNI)

Arrival

08:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:25

Day

2

Distance

526 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

09:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:10

Day

2

Distance

580 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

09:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:57

Day

2

Distance

630 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:42

Day

2

Distance

671 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

11:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:22

Day

2

Distance

719 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

12:35

Day

2

Distance

779 km

Tenali Jn (TEL)

Arrival

13:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:05

Day

2

Distance

810 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

14:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:26

Day

2

Distance

917 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

16:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:12

Day

2

Distance

1034 km

Gudur Jn (GDR)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:52

Day

2

Distance

1072 km

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Arrival

18:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:30

Day

2

Distance

1156 km

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

20:30

Day

2

Distance

1280 km

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:40

Day

2

Distance

1365 km

Bangarapet (BWT)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

2

Distance

1440 km

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Arrival

23:55

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

2

Distance

1510 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Bhubaneswar, Master Canteen Chowk, Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751009, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhubaneswar
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Station Name
Station Code

82843 SBC SUVIDHA EXP Journey Details

SBC SUVIDHA EXP (82843) leaves from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 23:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 23:55 on day 3. It takes 24hr 50min to reach from Bhubaneswar to Ksr Bengaluru covering a distance of 1510 km. The train halts at Ksr Bengaluru City Junction Bangalore (SBC), Renigunta Junction (RU), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Tuni (TUNI), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Duvvada (DVD), Vizianagaram Junction (VZM), Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Khurda Road Junction (KUR), Eluru (EE), Tenali Junction (TEL), Rajahmundry (RJY), Bangarapet Junction (BWT), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Kottavalasa Junction (KTV), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Brahmapur (BAM), Gudur Junction (GDR), Katpadi Junction (KPD), Sompeta (SPT)

SBC SUVIDHA EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SBC SUVIDHA EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82843 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore costs?
The Bhubaneswar to Bangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82843 SBC SUVIDHA EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82843 SBC SUVIDHA EXP ?
SBC SUVIDHA EXP 82843 covers 1510 km to reach Ksr Bengaluru Station. SBC SUVIDHA EXP 82843 passes through 23 stations.
Is SBC SUVIDHA EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of SBC SUVIDHA EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SBC SUVIDHA EXP Bhubaneswar to Bangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.