Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

RKSH BME LINK - 24887, Haridwar Junction (HW) to Barmer (BME)

Train Code
24887
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
26hr 25min
Distance
1169 km
Total Stops
38
Check Availability

24887 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

HW (Haridwar Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:10

JWP (Jwalapur)

Day 1

4 km

19:15

19:17

RK (Roorkee)

Day 1

42 km

20:01

20:03

SRE (Saharanpur)

Day 1

76 km

20:55

21:05

JUD (Jagadhri)

Day 1

107 km

21:31

21:33

UMB (Ambala Cant Junction)

Day 1

158 km

22:40

23:45

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 1

165 km

23:56

23:58

RPJ (Rajpura Junction)

Day 2

185 km

00:16

00:18

PTA (Patiala)

Day 2

211 km

00:40

00:42

NBA (Nabha)

Day 2

236 km

01:06

01:08

DUI (Dhuri Junction)

Day 2

264 km

01:35

01:40

BNN (Barnala)

Day 2

294 km

02:04

02:06

TAPA (Tapa)

Day 2

313 km

02:23

02:25

PUL (Rampura Phul)

Day 2

327 km

02:38

02:40

BTI (Bhatinda Junction)

Day 2

359 km

03:35

04:25

SGF (Sangat)

Day 2

376 km

04:42

04:44

MBY (Mandi Dabwali)

Day 2

395 km

05:00

05:02

DABN (Dhaban)

Day 2

414 km

05:21

05:23

SGRA (Sangaria)

Day 2

425 km

05:34

05:36

MNSR (Manaksar)

Day 2

440 km

05:49

05:51

HMH (Hanumangarh Junction)

Day 2

451 km

06:10

06:20

PGK (Pili Bangan)

Day 2

476 km

06:41

06:43

SOG (Suratgarh Junction)

Day 2

501 km

07:15

07:30

MHJ (Mahajan)

Day 2

564 km

08:21

08:23

LKS (Lunkaransar)

Day 2

603 km

08:54

08:56

DHRR (Dhirera)

Day 2

625 km

09:15

09:17

LGH (Lalgarh Junction)

Day 2

679 km

10:07

10:09

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 2

683 km

10:45

11:00

DSO (Deshnok)

Day 2

715 km

11:28

11:30

NOK (Nokha)

Day 2

747 km

12:09

12:11

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 2

798 km

13:06

13:08

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 2

856 km

14:04

14:09

GOTN (Gotan)

Day 2

876 km

14:24

14:26

JU (Jodhpur Junction)

Day 2

960 km

16:00

16:15

LUNI (Luni Junction)

Day 2

991 km

16:43

16:46

SMR (Samdhari Junction)

Day 2

1040 km

17:34

17:39

BLT (Balotra Junction)

Day 2

1073 km

18:04

18:06

BUT (Baytu)

Day 2

1123 km

19:08

19:10

BME (Barmer)

Day 2

1169 km

20:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Haridwar Junction (HW)

Haridwar Jn, Purusharthi Market Road, Shikhu Pur, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Barmer (BME)

Barmer, Station Road, Nehru Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001, India

Railway Stations in Haridwar

HW

Haridwar Jn

MOTC

Motichur

Railway Stations in Barmer

PPR

Pipar Road Jn

About 24887 RKSH BME LINK

RKSH BME LINK 24887 operates between Haridwar Junction and Barmer. Regarding RKSH BME LINK 24887 timings, this train departs at from the HW to arrive at the BME at 20:00. Total duration of the train from Haridwar Junction to Barmer is 26hr 25min. There are 38 stations between the Haridwar Junction and Barmer. It covers the distance of 1169 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Haridwar to Barmer costs?
A: The Haridwar to Barmer train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 24887 RKSH BME LINK?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 24887 RKSH BME LINK ?
A: RKSH BME LINK 24887 covers 1169 km to reach Barmer Station. RKSH BME LINK 24887 passes through 38 stations.
Q: Is RKSH BME LINK running on time?
A: You can check the running status of RKSH BME LINK on Live Train Running Status.