Rewa Bsp Exp 18248

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18248 Rewa Bsp Exp Information

Rewa (REWA) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Train Code
18248
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
10hr 15 min
Distance
466 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

18248 Schedule & Time Table

Rewa (REWA)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Turki Road (TZR)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Satna Jn (STA)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Unchhera (UHR)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Maihar (MYR)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

Amdara (UDR)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

111 km

Katni Jn (KTE)

Platform 4

Arrival

01:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

148 km

Chandia Road (CHD)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

187 km

Umaria (UMR)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:44

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

206 km

Birsinghpur (BRS)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

236 km

Shahdol (SDL)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

273 km

Chhada (CHDX)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:17

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

287 km

Burhar (BUH)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

293 km

Amlai (AAL)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

301 km

Anuppur Jn (APR)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

314 km

Jaithari (JTI)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

328 km

Pendra Road (PND)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

364 km

KHODRI (KOI)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

377 km

BHANWAR TONK (BHTK)

Platform 5

Arrival

06:31

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

388 km

KHONGSARA (KGS)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:48

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

401 km

Kargi Road (KGB)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

434 km

Uslapur (USL)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

458 km

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Platform 6

Arrival

08:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

466 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Rewa (REWA)
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Rewa (REWA)
NH-7, Satna road, Goadhar, Rewa - 486002
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Rewa
Railway Stations in Bilaspur
Station Name
Station Code

18248 Rewa Bsp Exp Journey Details

Rewa Bilaspur Express (18248) leaves from Rewa (REWA) at 22:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 08:30 on day 2. It takes 10hr 15 min to reach from Rewa to Bilaspur Jn covering a distance of 466 km. The train halts at Turki Road (TZR), Satna Junction (STA), Unchhera (UHR), Maihar (MYR), Amdara (UDR), Katni Junction (KTE), Chandia Road (CHD), Umaria (UMR), Birsinghpur (BRS), Shahdol (SDL), Chhada (CHDX), Burhar (BUH), Amlai (AAL), Anuppur Junction (APR), Jaithari (JTI), Panadura sl (PND), Khodri (KOI), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Khongsara (KGS), Kargi Road (KGB), Uslapur (USL)

Rewa Bsp Exp Rewa to Bilaspur Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Rewa Bsp Exp ticket prices from Rewa to Bilaspur Jn vary from ₹280 to ₹755, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 18248 for Rewa to Bilaspur Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
3A₹755
SL₹280

Rewa Bsp Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Rewa Bilaspur Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18248 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Rewa to Bilaspur costs?
The Rewa to Bilaspur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express ?
Rewa Bilaspur Express 18248 covers 466 km to reach Bilaspur Jn Station. Rewa Bilaspur Express 18248 passes through 23 stations.
Is Rewa Bilaspur Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Rewa Bilaspur Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Rewa Bilaspur Express Rewa to Bilaspur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.