Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

PURI AJMER EXP - 18421, Puri (PURI) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Code
18421
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
46hr 25min
Distance
2473 km
Total Stops
40
Check Availability

18421 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PURI (Puri)

Day 1

0 km

source

21:25

KUR (Khurda Road Junction)

Day 1

44 km

22:30

22:35

BBS (Bhubaneswar)

Day 1

63 km

23:25

23:30

MCS (Mancheswar)

Day 1

70 km

23:40

23:41

DNKL (Dhenkanal)

Day 2

125 km

00:46

00:47

TLHD (Talcher Road)

Day 2

173 km

02:13

02:14

ANGL (Angul)

Day 2

185 km

02:25

02:27

RAIR (Rairakhol)

Day 2

270 km

03:59

04:00

SBP (Sambalpur)

Day 2

341 km

05:10

05:20

BRGA (Bargarh Road)

Day 2

384 km

05:55

05:57

BLGR (Balangir)

Day 2

459 km

06:53

06:58

TIG (Titlagarh)

Day 2

523 km

08:15

08:40

KBJ (Kantabanji)

Day 2

556 km

09:07

09:17

KRAR (Khariar Road)

Day 2

620 km

10:11

10:12

MSMD (Mahasamund)

Day 2

672 km

11:01

11:02

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 2

725 km

12:30

12:55

DURG (Durg)

Day 2

762 km

13:45

13:50

G (Gondia Junction)

Day 2

896 km

15:38

15:40

NGP (Nagpur)

Day 2

1026 km

17:50

18:00

WR (Wardha Junction)

Day 2

1105 km

19:07

19:10

BD (Badnera Junction)

Day 2

1200 km

20:45

20:48

AK (Akola Junction)

Day 2

1279 km

21:40

21:45

NN (Nandura)

Day 2

1341 km

22:24

22:25

MKU (Malkapur)

Day 2

1369 km

22:44

22:45

BSL (Bhusaval Junction)

Day 2

1419 km

23:40

23:50

JL (Jalgaon Junction)

Day 3

1443 km

00:24

00:25

AN (Amalner)

Day 3

1498 km

01:43

01:54

NDB (Nandurbar)

Day 3

1594 km

03:35

03:45

ST (Surat)

Day 3

1754 km

07:00

07:10

BRC (Vadodara Junction)

Day 3

1883 km

09:05

09:10

ADI (Ahmedabad Junction)

Day 3

1982 km

10:55

11:35

SBT (Sabarmati Junction)

Day 3

1988 km

11:51

11:52

MSH (Mahesana Junction)

Day 3

2050 km

12:59

13:00

PNU (Palanpur Junction)

Day 3

2115 km

14:42

14:43

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 3

2168 km

15:35

15:48

SOH (Sirohi Road)

Day 3

2212 km

16:30

16:31

FA (Falna)

Day 3

2267 km

17:10

17:11

RANI (Rani)

Day 3

2281 km

17:36

17:37

MJ (Marwar Junction)

Day 3

2333 km

18:25

18:30

BER (Beawar)

Day 3

2421 km

19:42

19:43

AII (Ajmer Junction)

Day 3

2473 km

21:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Puri (PURI)

Puri, Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Ajmer Junction (AII)

Ajmer Jn., Jaipur Road, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Railway Stations in Puri

JGE

Jgnth Tmpl Gte

PURI

Puri

Railway Stations in Ajmer

TIG

Titlagarh

About 18421 PURI AJMER EXP

PURI AJMER EXP 18421 operates between Puri and Ajmer Junction. Regarding PURI AJMER EXP 18421 timings, this train departs at from the PURI to arrive at the AII at 21:00. Total duration of the train from Puri to Ajmer Junction is 46hr 25min. There are 40 stations between the Puri and Ajmer Junction. It covers the distance of 2473 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Puri to Ajmer costs?
A: The Puri to Ajmer train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18421 PURI AJMER EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18421 PURI AJMER EXP ?
A: PURI AJMER EXP 18421 covers 2473 km to reach Ajmer Junction Station. PURI AJMER EXP 18421 passes through 40 stations.
Q: Is PURI AJMER EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of PURI AJMER EXP on Live Train Running Status.