Bdme Jsme Memu Spl 03562

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

03562 Bdme Jsme Memu Spl Information

Patna Junction (PNBE) to Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Code
3562
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
01h 58m
Distance
332 km
Total Stops
13
Show Availability

03562 Schedule & Time Table

Patna Junction (PNBE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)

Arrival

00:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

3 km

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Arrival

00:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

10 km

Fatwa (FUT)

Arrival

00:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

22 km

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

Arrival

00:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

46 km

Barh (BARH)

Arrival

00:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

64 km

Mokameh Junction (MKA)

Arrival

01:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

90 km

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

Arrival

01:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

97 km

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Arrival

02:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

124 km

Jhajha (JAJ)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

178 km

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Arrival

04:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

222 km

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Arrival

04:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

251 km

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Arrival

05:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

307 km

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

332 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Patna Junction (PNBE)
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Patna Jn, New Market Station Rd, Fraser Road Area, Patna, Bihar 800001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Patna
Railway Stations in Asansol

03562 Bdme Jsme Memu Spl Journey Details

PNBE ASN SPECIAL (03562) leaves from Patna Junction (PNBE) at 23:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 13 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Asansol Junction (ASN) at 6:15 on day 0. It takes 01h 58m to reach from Patna Junction to Asansol Junction covering a distance of 332 km. The train halts at Mokama (MKA), Jhajha (JAJ), Madhupur Junction (MDP), Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Barh (BARH), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Junction (PNBE), Kiul Junction (KIUL), Fatuha Junction (FUT), Rajendra Nagar Terminal Patna (RJPB), Hathidah Junction (HTZ), Asansol junction (ASN), Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Bdme Jsme Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on PNBE ASN SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 03562 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Patna to Asansol costs?
The Patna to Asansol train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 03562 PNBE ASN SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 03562 PNBE ASN SPECIAL ?
PNBE ASN SPECIAL 03562 covers 332 km to reach Asansol Junction Station. PNBE ASN SPECIAL 03562 passes through 13 stations.
Is PNBE ASN SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of PNBE ASN SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for PNBE ASN SPECIAL Patna to Asansol?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.