NED DD PASNGR 57516

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57516 NED DD PASNGR Information

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Daund Jn (DD)

Train Code
57516
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15h 5m
Distance
587.3 km
Total Stops
55
Show Availability

57516 Schedule & Time Table

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Wanegaon Halt (WNG)

Arrival

20:56

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Limbgaon (LBG)

Arrival

21:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

Chudawa (CRU)

Arrival

21:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Purna Jn (PAU)

Arrival

21:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Mirkhal (MQL)

Arrival

21:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Pingli (PIZ)

Arrival

21:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Arrival

22:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Pergaon (PG)

Arrival

22:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)

Arrival

22:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Manwath Road (MVO)

Arrival

22:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

86 km

Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)

Arrival

22:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Selu (SELU)

Arrival

23:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

101 km

Satuna (SCO)

Arrival

23:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Usmanpur (UPR)

Arrival

23:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

119 km

Partur (PTU)

Arrival

23:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

Paradgaon (PDG)

Arrival

23:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Ranjani (RNE)

Arrival

00:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

142 km

Kodi (KODI)

Arrival

00:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

153 km

Sarwari (SVD)

Arrival

00:34

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

163 km

Jalna (J)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

173 km

Badnapur (BDU)

Arrival

01:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

192 km

Karmad (KMV)

Arrival

01:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

211 km

Chikalthan (CTH)

Arrival

01:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

226 km

Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

Arrival

01:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

229 km

Aurangabad (AWB)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

236 km

Daulatabad (DLB)

Arrival

02:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

248 km

Potul (POZ)

Arrival

02:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

257 km

Lasur (LSR)

Arrival

02:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

269 km

Karanjgaon (KAJG)

Arrival

03:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

279 km

Parsoda (PSD)

Arrival

03:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

284 km

Rotegaon (RGO)

Arrival

03:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

296 km

Tarur (TR)

Arrival

03:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

318 km

Nagarsol (NSL)

Arrival

04:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

324 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

05:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

347 km

Ankai (ANK)

Arrival

05:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

362 km

Yeola (YL)

Arrival

06:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

378 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

06:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

391 km

Kanhegaon (KNGN)

Arrival

06:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

407 km

Puntamba Jn (PB)

Arrival

06:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

415 km

Chitali (CIT)

Arrival

06:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

424 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

07:07

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

435 km

Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)

Arrival

07:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

442 km

Padhegaon (PDGN)

Arrival

07:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

448 km

Rahuri (RRI)

Arrival

07:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

462 km

Vambori (VBR)

Arrival

07:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

475 km

Vilad (VL)

Arrival

08:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

487 km

Ahmednagar (ANG)

Arrival

09:07

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

503 km

Akolner (AKR)

Arrival

09:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

515 km

Sarola (SRL)

Arrival

09:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

521 km

Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)

Arrival

09:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

531 km

Visapur (VPR)

Arrival

09:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

538 km

Belwandi (BWD)

Arrival

10:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

552 km

Shrigonda Road (SGND)

Arrival

10:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

566 km

Kashti (KSTH)

Arrival

10:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

576 km

Daund Jn (DD)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

587 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Daund Jn (DD)
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Hazur Sahib Nanded, Railway Station Rd, Harsh Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra 431601, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Nanded
Railway Stations in Daund
Station Name
Station Code

NED DD PASNGR Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NED DD PASNGR is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57516 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Nanded to Daund costs?
The Nanded to Daund train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57516 NED DD PASNGR?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57516 NED DD PASNGR ?
NED DD PASNGR 57516 covers 587.3 km to reach Daund Jn Station. NED DD PASNGR 57516 passes through 55 stations.
Is NED DD PASNGR running on time?
You can check the running status of NED DD PASNGR on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NED DD PASNGR Nanded to Daund?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.