Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

NAGPUR INTERCIT - 12855, Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Itwari Jn (ITR)

Train Code
12855
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
7h 5m
Distance
408.8 km
Total Stops
13
Check Availability

12855 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

15:50

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 1

46 km

16:36

16:38

TLD (Tilda Neora)

Day 1

72 km

16:58

17:00

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 1

110 km

17:45

17:50

DURG (Durg Jn)

Day 1

147 km

18:35

18:40

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 1

178 km

19:00

19:02

DGG (Dongargarh)

Day 1

209 km

19:25

19:27

AGN (Amgaon)

Day 1

260 km

20:06

20:08

G (Gondia Jn)

Day 1

282 km

20:41

20:43

TRO (Tirora)

Day 1

312 km

21:04

21:06

TMR (Tumsar Road Jn)

Day 1

332 km

21:22

21:24

BRD (Bhandara Road)

Day 1

350 km

21:38

21:40

KP (Kamptee)

Day 1

398 km

22:13

22:15

ITR (Itwari Jn)

Day 1

408 km

22:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Bilaspur Jn., Railway Colony, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Itwari Jn (ITR)

Itwari JN NG, Shantinagar Colony, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Railway Stations in Bilaspur

BLOR

Bilaspur Road

BSP

Bilaspur Jn

Railway Stations in Nagpur

BYT

Bhatapara

About 12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT

NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 operates between Bilaspur Jn and Itwari Jn. Regarding NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 timings, this train departs at from the BSP to arrive at the ITR at 22:55. Total duration of the train from Bilaspur Jn to Itwari Jn is 7h 5m. There are 13 stations between the Bilaspur Jn and Itwari Jn. It covers the distance of 408.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Bilaspur to Nagpur costs?
A: The Bilaspur to Nagpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT ?
A: NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 covers 408.8 km to reach Itwari Jn Station. NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 passes through 13 stations.
Q: Is NAGPUR INTERCIT running on time?
A: You can check the running status of NAGPUR INTERCIT on Live Train Running Status.