Bwn Asn Memu Spl 03517

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

03517 Bwn Asn Memu Spl Information

Asansol Junction (ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Train Code
3517
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
01h 22m
Distance
1234 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

03517 Schedule & Time Table

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Arrival

11:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

59 km

Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Arrival

12:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

Parasnath (PNME)

Arrival

12:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

Koderma (KQR)

Arrival

13:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Arrival

16:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

343 km

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Arrival

17:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

409 km

Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Arrival

18:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

461 km

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Arrival

21:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

614 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

808 km

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1234 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Asansol Junction (ASN)
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Asansol Jn, Railpar Station Road, Asansol-713301, Dist - Bardhaman, West Bengal, Drysdale Rd, Railpar, Asansol, West Bengal 713301, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Asansol
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

03517 Bwn Asn Memu Spl Journey Details

MLDT ASN SPL (03517) leaves from Asansol Junction (ASN) at 10:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 7:10 on day 0. It takes 01h 22m to reach from Asansol Junction to Anand Vihar Trm covering a distance of 1234 km. The train halts at Bhabua Road (BBU), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Netaji Sc Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO), Asansol junction (ASN), Parasnath (PNME), Allahabad (ALD), Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS), Dhanbad Junction (DHN), Kanpur Central (CNB), Koderma Junction (KQR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Bwn Asn Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MLDT ASN SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 03517 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Asansol to Delhi costs?
The Asansol to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 03517 MLDT ASN SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 03517 MLDT ASN SPL ?
MLDT ASN SPL 03517 covers 1234 km to reach Anand Vihar Trm Station. MLDT ASN SPL 03517 passes through 11 stations.
Is MLDT ASN SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of MLDT ASN SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MLDT ASN SPL Asansol to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.