Maq Clt Express 16610

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16610 Maq Clt Express Information

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) to Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Train Code
16610
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
Travel Time
5hr 0 min
Distance
221 km
Total Stops
30
Show Availability

16610 Schedule & Time Table

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Manjeshwar (MJS)

Arrival

05:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

Uppala (UAA)

Arrival

05:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Kumbala (KMQ)

Arrival

05:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Kasaragod (KGQ)

Arrival

06:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

46 km

Kotikulam (KQK)

Arrival

06:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

55 km

Bekal Fort (BFR)

Arrival

06:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

60 km

Kanhangad (KZE)

Arrival

06:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

Nileshwar (NLE)

Arrival

06:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Charvattur (CHV)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Trikarpur (TKQ)

Arrival

06:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Payyanur (PAY)

Arrival

07:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Ezhimala (ELM)

Arrival

07:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

101 km

Payangadi (PAZ)

Arrival

07:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Kannapuram (KPQ)

Arrival

07:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

Pappinisseri (PPNS)

Arrival

07:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

124 km

Valapattanam (VAPM)

Arrival

07:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Kannur (CAN)

Arrival

08:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Kannur South (CS)

Arrival

08:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Etakkot (ETK)

Arrival

08:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

144 km

Thalassery (TLY)

Arrival

08:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)

Arrival

08:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Mahe (MAHE)

Arrival

08:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

162 km

Vadakara (BDJ)

Arrival

08:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

175 km

Payyoli (PYOL)

Arrival

09:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

184 km

Tikkotti (TKT)

Arrival

09:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Quilandi (QLD)

Arrival

09:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

Elattur (ETR)

Arrival

09:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

West Hill (WH)

Arrival

09:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

216 km

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Arrival

10:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
Kozhikode Main (CLT)
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
Tel;0824-2423137, Old Kent Rd, Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mangalore
Railway Stations in Kozhikode

16610 Maq Clt Express Journey Details

Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express (16610) leaves from Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 05:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 30 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kozhikode Main (CLT) at 10:15 on day 1. It takes 5hr 0 min to reach from Mangaluru Ctrl to Kozhikode Main covering a distance of 221 km. The train halts at Mahe (MAHE), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Mangaluru Central Mangalore (MAQ), Manjeshwar (MJS), Payyanur (PAY), Ezhimala (ELM), West Hill (WH), Quilandi Koyilandi (QLD), Kasaragod (KGQ), Etakkot (ETK), Charvattur (CHV), Elattur (ETR), Thalassery (TLY), Kannapuram (KPQ), Valapattanam (VAPM), Kannur (CAN), Kumbala (KMQ), Uppala (UAA), Payyoli (PYOL), Vadakara (BDJ), Trikarpur (TKQ), Nileshwar (NLE), Tikkotti (TKT), Payangadi (PAZ), Kanhangad (KZE), Kannur South (CS), Kozhikode Main Calicut (CLT), Kotikulam (KQK), Bekal Fort (BFR)

Maq Clt Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16610 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mangalore to Kozhikode costs?
The Mangalore to Kozhikode train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16610 Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16610 Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express ?
Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express 16610 covers 221 km to reach Kozhikode Main Station. Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express 16610 passes through 30 stations.
Is Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore to Kozhikode?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.