JBP REWA PASS 51701

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

51701 JBP REWA PASS Information

Jabalpur (JBP) to Rewa (REWA)

Train Code
51701
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
CC, 2S
Travel Time
5hr 40min
Distance
239 km
Total Stops
24
Show Availability

51701 Schedule & Time Table

Jabalpur (JBP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Adhartal (ADTL)

Arrival

07:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Deori (DOE)

Arrival

07:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

Gosalpur (GSPR)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

Sihora Road (SHR)

Arrival

08:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

Dundi (DDCE)

Arrival

08:32

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

Arrival

08:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Sansarpur (SNRR)

Arrival

08:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Niwar (NWR)

Arrival

09:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

09:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

86 km

Katni (KTE)

Arrival

09:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Jukehi (JKE)

Arrival

09:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

10:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

Amdara (UDR)

Arrival

10:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

10:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

141 km

Maihar (MYR)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

154 km

Unchhera (UHR)

Arrival

10:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

11:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Satna (STA)

Arrival

11:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

189 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

11:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

12:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

12:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

218 km

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Arrival

12:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

227 km

Rewa (REWA)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

239 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jabalpur (JBP)
Rewa (REWA)
Jabalpur (JBP)
Jabalpur, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jabalpur
Railway Stations in Rewa
Station Name
Station Code

51701 JBP REWA PASS Journey Details

JBP REWA PASS (51701) leaves from Jabalpur (JBP) at 7:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 24 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Rewa (REWA) at 13:10 on day 1. It takes 5hr 40min to reach from Jabalpur to Rewa covering a distance of 239 km. The train halts at Satna Junction (STA), Jabalpur (JBP), Sansarpur (SNRR), Niwar (NWR), Maihar (MYR), Jukehi (JKE), Unchhera (UHR), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Dundi (DDCE), Adhartal (ADTL), Mumbai Csm Terminus (CSTM), Deori (DOE), Rewa Terminal (REWA), Gosalpur (GSPR), Katni Junction (KTE), Sihora Road (SHR), Amdara (UDR)

JBP REWA PASS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on JBP REWA PASS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 51701 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jabalpur to Rewa costs?
The Jabalpur to Rewa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 51701 JBP REWA PASS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 51701 JBP REWA PASS ?
JBP REWA PASS 51701 covers 239 km to reach Rewa Station. JBP REWA PASS 51701 passes through 24 stations.
Is JBP REWA PASS running on time?
You can check the running status of JBP REWA PASS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for JBP REWA PASS Jabalpur to Rewa?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.