Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JAMMU MAIL - 14033, Old Delhi Jn (DLI) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
14033
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
13h 15m
Distance
653.6 km
Total Stops
22
Check Availability

14033 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

DLI (Old Delhi Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:05

SZM (Sabzi Mandi)

Day 1

2 km

20:20

20:21

NUR (Narela)

Day 1

25 km

20:41

20:43

SNP (Sonipat Jn)

Day 1

43 km

20:57

20:59

GNU (Ganaur)

Day 1

59 km

21:12

21:14

SMK (Samalkha)

Day 1

71 km

21:25

21:27

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 1

88 km

22:02

22:04

KUN (Karnal)

Day 1

122 km

22:26

22:28

KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn)

Day 1

156 km

22:51

22:53

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 2

197 km

00:02

00:07

RPJ (Rajpura Jn)

Day 2

225 km

00:27

00:29

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

311 km

01:40

01:47

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 2

347 km

02:16

02:18

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 2

364 km

02:39

02:42

DZA (Dasuya)

Day 2

421 km

03:29

03:31

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 2

437 km

03:45

03:47

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

476 km

04:27

04:30

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 2

499 km

04:57

05:01

HRNR (Hira Nagar)

Day 2

528 km

05:27

05:29

VJPJ (Vijaypur Jammu)

Day 2

554 km

06:04

06:06

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

575 km

06:50

07:00

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 2

628 km

08:09

08:14

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 2

653 km

09:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Delhi, Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Railway Stations in Delhi

ANDI

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

ANVR

Anand Vihar

ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

DAZ

Delhi Azadpur

DE

Delhi Mg

DEC

Delhi Cantt

DEE

Delhi S Rohilla

DKZ

Delhi Kishangnj

DLI

Delhi

DSA

Delhi Shahdara

Railway Stations in SVDK

BBMN

Bari Brahman

JAT

Jammu Tawi

About 14033 JAMMU MAIL

JAMMU MAIL 14033 operates between Old Delhi Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Regarding JAMMU MAIL 14033 timings, this train departs at from the DLI to arrive at the SVDK at 9:20. Total duration of the train from Old Delhi Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 13h 15m. There are 22 stations between the Old Delhi Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It covers the distance of 653.6 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Delhi to SVDK costs?
A: The Delhi to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14033 JAMMU MAIL?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14033 JAMMU MAIL ?
A: JAMMU MAIL 14033 covers 653.6 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. JAMMU MAIL 14033 passes through 22 stations.
Q: Is JAMMU MAIL running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JAMMU MAIL on Live Train Running Status.