HYB BJP PSGR 57130

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57130 HYB BJP PSGR Information

Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Bijapur (BJP)

Train Code
57130
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15hr 25min
Distance
444 km
Total Stops
50
Show Availability

57130 Schedule & Time Table

Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Khairatabad Dcn (KQD)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Begampet (BMT)

Arrival

19:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Sanat Nagar (SNF)

Arrival

20:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Hafizpeta (HFZ)

Arrival

20:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Lingampalli (LPI)

Arrival

20:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Nagalapalle (NPL)

Arrival

20:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Shankarpalli (SKP)

Arrival

20:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Ravalpali Kalan (RPK)

Arrival

21:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

Gullaguda (GGD)

Arrival

21:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

Chitgidda (CTF)

Arrival

21:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Godamgura (GDQ)

Arrival

21:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Mailaram (MWY)

Arrival

21:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

Dharur (DRR)

Arrival

22:06

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

Rukmapur (RMY)

Arrival

22:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

Tandur (TDU)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Mantatti (MVH)

Arrival

22:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

Nawandgi (NAW)

Arrival

22:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Kurgunta (KQT)

Arrival

22:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

Seram (SEM)

Arrival

23:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

Arrival

23:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Chittapur (CT)

Arrival

23:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

Wadi (WADI)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

185 km

Shahabad (SDB)

Arrival

02:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

196 km

Martur (MR)

Arrival

02:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

206 km

Hirenanduru (HQR)

Arrival

02:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

212 km

Gulbarga (GR)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

222 km

Sawalgi (SVG)

Arrival

03:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

235 km

Hunsihadgil (HHD)

Arrival

03:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

242 km

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

Arrival

03:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

249 km

Kulali (KUI)

Arrival

04:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

262 km

Dudhani (DUD)

Arrival

04:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

272 km

Boroti (BOT)

Arrival

04:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

286 km

Nagansur (NGS)

Arrival

05:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

295 km

Akalkot Road (AKOR)

Arrival

05:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

300 km

Tilati (TLT)

Arrival

05:29

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

311 km

Hotgi (HG)

Arrival

05:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

320 km

Tikekarwadi (TKWD)

Arrival

06:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

328 km

Solapur Junction (SUR)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

25 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

335 km

Aherwadi (AHD)

Arrival

08:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

357 km

Sulerjavalge (SLGE)

Arrival

09:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

363 km

Tadwal (TVL)

Arrival

09:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

370 km

Padnur (PDNR)

Arrival

09:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

378 km

Lachyan (LHN)

Arrival

09:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

383 km

Indi Road (IDR)

Arrival

09:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

394 km

Chorgi (CHRG)

Arrival

09:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

401 km

Nimbal (NBL)

Arrival

10:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

407 km

Kyataneakeri Rd (KTK)

Arrival

10:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

416 km

Minchnal (MNL)

Arrival

10:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

426 km

Bijapur (BJP)

Arrival

11:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

444 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Bijapur (BJP)
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Nampally Railway Station, Red Hills, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana 500457, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Bijapur

HYB BJP PSGR Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on HYB BJP PSGR is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57130 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Bijapur costs?
The Hyderabad to Bijapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57130 HYB BJP PSGR?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57130 HYB BJP PSGR ?
HYB BJP PSGR 57130 covers 444 km to reach Bijapur Station. HYB BJP PSGR 57130 passes through 50 stations.
Is HYB BJP PSGR running on time?
You can check the running status of HYB BJP PSGR on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for HYB BJP PSGR Hyderabad to Bijapur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.