• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (05007) Time Table

Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 05007

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05007 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Information

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Train Code
05007
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
13hr 45 min
Distance
748 km
Total Stops
9
Show Availability

05007 Schedule & Time Table

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Khalilabad (KLD)

Arrival

21:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Basti (BST)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

23:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

270 km

Bareilly Jn (BE)

Arrival

06:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

504 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

595 km

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

Arrival

10:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

735 km

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

748 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Tel: Rly HQ 0551-2203140/Res. 2200507,2281323,Station Rd near Dharamshala, Gorakhpur 273012
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

05007 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Journey Details

Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (05007) leaves from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 20:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 9 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 10:40 on day 2. It takes 13hr 45 min to reach from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal covering a distance of 748 km. The train halts at Khalilabad (KLD), Moradabad Junction (MB), Bareilly Junction (BE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Gonda Junction (GD), Ghaziabad Junction (GZB), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05007 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Delhi costs?
The Gorakhpur to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05007 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05007 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?
Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 05007 covers 748 km to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Station. Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 05007 passes through 9 stations.
Is Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Gorakhpur to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.