Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

GANGASAGAR EXP - 13185, Sealdah (SDAH) to Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Code
13185
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
15h 0m
Distance
622.5 km
Total Stops
21
Check Availability

13185 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SDAH (Sealdah)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:45

BNXR (Bidhan Nagar Road)

Day 1

3 km

17:53

17:54

NH (Naihati Jn)

Day 1

37 km

18:38

18:43

BDC (Bandel Jn)

Day 1

46 km

19:07

19:11

BWN (Barddhaman Jn)

Day 1

113 km

20:32

20:36

DGR (Durgapur)

Day 1

177 km

21:27

21:32

RNG (RaniGanj)

Day 1

201 km

21:50

21:51

ASN (Asansol Jn)

Day 1

219 km

22:09

22:14

CRJ (Chittaranjan)

Day 1

244 km

22:38

22:39

MDP (Madhupur Jn)

Day 1

301 km

23:15

23:18

JSME (Jasidih Jn)

Day 1

330 km

23:45

23:50

JAJ (Jhajha)

Day 2

374 km

01:00

01:05

BJU (Barauni Jn)

Day 2

466 km

03:40

03:50

DSS (Dalsingh Sarai)

Day 2

494 km

04:17

04:19

SPJ (Samastipur Jn)

Day 2

517 km

05:05

05:10

HYT (Haiaghat)

Day 2

539 km

05:31

05:33

LSI (Laheria Sarai)

Day 2

549 km

05:56

05:58

DBG (Darbhanga Jn)

Day 2

554 km

06:15

06:20

SKI (Sakri Jn)

Day 2

574 km

06:52

06:54

MBI (Madhubani)

Day 2

591 km

07:09

07:12

RJA (Rajnagar)

Day 2

601 km

07:24

07:26

JYG (Jaynagar)

Day 2

622 km

08:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Sealdah (SDAH)

Sealdah, Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700014, India

Jaynagar (JYG)

Jaynagar, Jainagar, Bihar 847226, India

Railway Stations in Kolkata

BLH

Belgharia

BNXR

Bidhan Nagar

CAL

Howrah Jn

CP

Kolkata

DAKE

Dakhineswar

DDJ

Dum Dum

HWH

Howrah Jn

KOAA

KOLKATA

SDAH

Sealdah

Railway Stations in Jaynagar

HYT

Haiaghat

About 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP

GANGASAGAR EXP 13185 operates between Sealdah and Jaynagar. Regarding GANGASAGAR EXP 13185 timings, this train departs at from the SDAH to arrive at the JYG at 8:45. Total duration of the train from Sealdah to Jaynagar is 15h 0m. There are 21 stations between the Sealdah and Jaynagar. It covers the distance of 622.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Jaynagar costs?
A: The Kolkata to Jaynagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP ?
A: GANGASAGAR EXP 13185 covers 622.5 km to reach Jaynagar Station. GANGASAGAR EXP 13185 passes through 21 stations.
Q: Is GANGASAGAR EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of GANGASAGAR EXP on Live Train Running Status.