Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

FZR MMCT JANTA - 19024, Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Code
19024
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
38hr 40min
Distance
1770 km
Total Stops
95
Check Availability

19024 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

FZR (Firozpur Cant)

Day 1

0 km

source

05:05

FDK (Faridkot)

Day 1

33 km

05:30

05:32

KKP (Kot Kapura)

Day 1

45 km

05:48

05:50

GJUT (Gangsar Jaitu)

Day 1

61 km

06:03

06:05

GNA (Goneana)

Day 1

76 km

06:23

06:25

BTI (Bhatinda Junction)

Day 1

88 km

06:47

07:00

MAUR (Maur)

Day 1

122 km

07:24

07:26

KTKL (Kotli Kalan)

Day 1

129 km

07:34

07:36

MSZ (Mansa)

Day 1

141 km

07:55

07:57

BLZ (Budhlada)

Day 1

157 km

08:09

08:11

BRZ (Bareta)

Day 1

172 km

08:24

08:26

JHL (Jakhal Junction)

Day 1

186 km

08:43

08:45

TUN (Tohana)

Day 1

198 km

08:56

08:58

NRW (Narwana Junction)

Day 1

224 km

09:18

09:20

UCA (Uchana)

Day 1

239 km

09:33

09:35

JIND (Jind Junction)

Day 1

258 km

10:00

10:05

JNA (Julana)

Day 1

283 km

10:24

10:26

ROK (Rohtak Junction)

Day 1

315 km

10:55

11:00

ISM (Ismaila Haryana)

Day 1

334 km

11:14

11:16

SPZ (Sampla)

Day 1

337 km

11:21

11:23

BGZ (Bahadurgarh)

Day 1

355 km

11:38

11:40

NNO (Nangloi)

Day 1

368 km

11:53

11:55

MGLP (Mangolpuri)

Day 1

371 km

12:02

12:04

SSB (Shakurbasti)

Day 1

375 km

12:16

12:18

DKZ (Delhi Kishangnj)

Day 1

382 km

12:33

12:35

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 1

386 km

12:55

13:30

NZM (H Nizamuddin)

Day 1

393 km

13:45

13:47

OKA (Okhla)

Day 1

397 km

13:51

13:53

TKD (Tuglakabad)

Day 1

404 km

13:59

14:01

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 1

414 km

14:16

14:18

BVH (Ballabgarh)

Day 1

422 km

14:29

14:31

PWL (Palwal)

Day 1

443 km

15:18

15:20

KSV (Kosi Kalan)

Day 1

486 km

15:50

15:52

CHJ (Chata)

Day 1

496 km

16:03

16:05

MTJ (Mathura Junction)

Day 1

527 km

17:00

17:05

BTE (Bharatpur Junction)

Day 1

560 km

17:33

17:35

BXN (Bayana Junction)

Day 1

602 km

18:13

18:15

FSP (Fateh Singhpura)

Day 1

622 km

18:28

18:30

HAN (Hindaun City)

Day 1

635 km

18:48

18:50

SMBJ (Shri Mahabirji)

Day 1

645 km

19:00

19:02

GGC (Gangapur City)

Day 1

679 km

19:43

19:45

MLZ (Malarna)

Day 1

713 km

20:18

20:20

SWM (Sawai Madhopur)

Day 1

743 km

21:05

21:10

IDG (Indargarh)

Day 1

779 km

21:38

21:40

LKE (Lakheri)

Day 1

790 km

21:50

21:52

KOTA (Kota Junction)

Day 1

851 km

23:10

23:20

RMA (Ramganj Mandi)

Day 2

923 km

00:23

00:25

JHW (Jhalawar Road)

Day 2

935 km

00:38

00:40

BWM (Bhawani Mandi)

Day 2

951 km

01:13

01:15

SGZ (Shamgarh)

Day 2

984 km

01:45

01:47

SVA (Suwasra)

Day 2

998 km

02:03

02:05

CMU (Chau Mahla)

Day 2

1013 km

02:28

02:30

VMA (Vikramgarh Alot)

Day 2

1036 km

03:36

03:38

MEP (Mahidpur Road)

Day 2

1059 km

04:13

04:15

NAD (Nagda Junction)

Day 2

1076 km

04:40

04:45

KUH (Khachrod)

Day 2

1089 km

04:56

04:58

RTM (Ratlam Junction)

Day 2

1117 km

05:45

06:00

BMI (Bamnia)

Day 2

1162 km

06:35

06:37

THDR (Thandla Road)

Day 2

1189 km

06:59

07:01

MGN (Meghnagar)

Day 2

1197 km

07:08

07:10

DHD (Dahod)

Day 2

1230 km

07:33

07:35

LMK (Limkheda)

Day 2

1264 km

08:07

08:09

PPD (Piplod Junction)

Day 2

1272 km

08:16

08:18

SAT (Sant Road)

Day 2

1284 km

08:26

08:28

GDA (Godhra Junction)

Day 2

1305 km

09:30

09:35

DRL (Derol)

Day 2

1328 km

09:53

09:55

SMLA (Samlaya Junction)

Day 2

1352 km

10:13

10:15

BRC (Vadodara Junction)

Day 2

1379 km

10:45

10:55

MYG (Miyagam Karjan)

Day 2

1408 km

11:15

11:17

PLJ (Palej)

Day 2

1423 km

11:28

11:30

NIU (Nabipur)

Day 2

1437 km

11:40

11:42

BH (Bharuch Junction)

Day 2

1449 km

11:56

11:58

AKV (Ankleshwar Junction)

Day 2

1458 km

12:07

12:09

PAO (Panoli)

Day 2

1468 km

12:22

12:24

KSB (Kosamba Junction)

Day 2

1476 km

12:34

12:36

KIM (Kim)

Day 2

1484 km

12:42

12:44

ST (Surat)

Day 2

1507 km

13:30

13:35

MRL (Maroli)

Day 2

1529 km

13:53

13:55

NVS (Navsari)

Day 2

1537 km

14:06

14:08

AML (Amalsad)

Day 2

1552 km

14:25

14:27

BIM (Bilimora Junction)

Day 2

1558 km

14:36

14:38

BL (Valsad)

Day 2

1576 km

15:08

15:10

PAD (Pardi)

Day 2

1586 km

15:23

15:25

UVD (Udvada)

Day 2

1592 km

15:33

15:35

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 2

1600 km

15:46

15:48

BLD (Bhilad)

Day 2

1613 km

16:08

16:10

SJN (Sanjan)

Day 2

1625 km

16:20

16:22

UBR (Umbargam Road)

Day 2

1630 km

16:28

16:30

DRD (Dahanu Road)

Day 2

1650 km

16:56

16:58

VGN (Vangaon)

Day 2

1663 km

17:08

17:10

BOR (Boisar)

Day 2

1671 km

17:18

17:20

PLG (Palghar)

Day 2

1683 km

17:31

17:33

VR (Virar)

Day 2

1714 km

18:06

18:08

BVI (Borivali)

Day 2

1740 km

18:38

18:40

DDR (Dadar)

Day 2

1764 km

19:46

19:48

BCT (Mumbai Central)

Day 2

1770 km

20:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Firozpur Cant (FZR)

Firozpur Cant, Cantonment Area, Firozpur, Punjab 152002, India

Mumbai Central (BCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Railway Stations in Firozpur

FZP

Firozpur City

FZR

Firozpur Cant

Railway Stations in Mumbai

UBR

Umbargam Road

About 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA

FZR MMCT JANTA 19024 operates between Firozpur Cant and Mumbai Central. Regarding FZR MMCT JANTA 19024 timings, this train departs at from the FZR to arrive at the BCT at 20:10. Total duration of the train from Firozpur Cant to Mumbai Central is 38hr 40min. There are 95 stations between the Firozpur Cant and Mumbai Central. It covers the distance of 1770 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Firozpur to Mumbai costs?
A: The Firozpur to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19024 FZR MMCT JANTA ?
A: FZR MMCT JANTA 19024 covers 1770 km to reach Mumbai Central Station. FZR MMCT JANTA 19024 passes through 95 stations.
Q: Is FZR MMCT JANTA running on time?
A: You can check the running status of FZR MMCT JANTA on Live Train Running Status.