Duronto Express 22201

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

22201 Duronto Express Information

Sealdah (SDAH) to Puri (PURI)

Train Code
22201
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
DRNT
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Travel Time
7hr 55 min
Distance
518 km
Total Stops
4
Show Availability

22201 Schedule & Time Table

SEALDAH (SDAH)

Platform 8

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Platform 6

Arrival

02:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

459 km

PURI (PURI)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

522 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Sealdah (SDAH)
Puri (PURI)
Sealdah (SDAH)
B B Ganguly Street, Near Sealdah Police Court, Ph : 033-23503535/23501728 (For North: APC Roy Road), Kolkata - 700014
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Railway Stations in Puri

22201 Duronto Express Journey Details

Sealdah Puri Duronto Express (22201) leaves from Sealdah (SDAH) at 20:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 4 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Puri (PURI) at 03:55 on day 2. It takes 7hr 55 min to reach from Sealdah to Puri covering a distance of 518 km. The train halts at Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Duronto Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Sealdah Puri Duronto Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 22201 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Puri costs?
The Kolkata to Puri train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express ?
Sealdah Puri Duronto Express 22201 covers 518 km to reach Puri Station. Sealdah Puri Duronto Express 22201 passes through 4 stations.
Is Sealdah Puri Duronto Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Sealdah Puri Duronto Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Sealdah Puri Duronto Express Kolkata to Puri?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.