Dee Intercity 14626

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14626 Dee Intercity Information

Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

Train Code
14626
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
7hr 20min
Distance
383 km
Total Stops
14
Show Availability

14626 Schedule & Time Table

Firozpur Cant (FZR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Faridkot (FDK)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Kot Kapura (KKP)

Arrival

05:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Arrival

06:07

Halt

18 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

Maur (MAUR)

Arrival

06:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Mansa (MSZ)

Arrival

07:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

141 km

Budhlada (BLZ)

Arrival

07:29

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

Arrival

08:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

Tohana (TUN)

Arrival

08:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

Narwana Junction (NRW)

Arrival

08:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

224 km

Jind Junction (JIND)

Arrival

09:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Arrival

10:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

315 km

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

Arrival

10:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

355 km

Shakurbasti (SSB)

Arrival

11:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

375 km

Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

Arrival

11:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

383 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Firozpur Cant (FZR)
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)
Firozpur Cant (FZR)
Firozpur Cant, Cantonment Area, Firozpur, Punjab 152002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Firozpur
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

14626 Dee Intercity Journey Details

DEE INTERCITY (14626) leaves from Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 4:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 14 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) at 11:40 on day 2. It takes 7hr 20min to reach from Firozpur Cant to Delhi S Rohilla covering a distance of 383 km. The train halts at Faridkot (FDK), Kot Kapura Junction (KKP), Bathinda Junction (BTI), Maur (MAUR), Mansa (MSZ), Budhlada (BLZ), Jakhal Junction (JHL), Tohana (TUN), Narwana Junction (NRW), Jind Junction (JIND), Rohtak Junction (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Shakur Basti (SSB)

Dee Intercity Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on DEE INTERCITY is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14626 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Firozpur to Delhi costs?
The Firozpur to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14626 DEE INTERCITY?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14626 DEE INTERCITY ?
DEE INTERCITY 14626 covers 383 km to reach Delhi S Rohilla Station. DEE INTERCITY 14626 passes through 14 stations.
Is DEE INTERCITY running on time?
You can check the running status of DEE INTERCITY on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for DEE INTERCITY Firozpur to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.