Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15930 Ntsk Tbm Exp Information

New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Tambaram (TBM)

Train Code
15930
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
62hr 55 min
Distance
3217 km
Total Stops
42
Show Availability

15930 Schedule & Time Table

NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

DHEMAJI (DMC)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

HARMUTI (HMY)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

346 km

NEW MISAMARI (NMM)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

357 km

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

469 km

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

579 km

KOKRAJHAR (KOJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

606 km

NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:27

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

685 km

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:52

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

704 km

DHUPGURI (DQG)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:47

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

765 km

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

830 km

KISHANGANJ (KNE)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

917 km

BARSOI JN (BOE)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

975 km

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Platform 5

Arrival

04:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1063 km

NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

1097 km

PAKUR (PKR)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

1130 km

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:26

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

1184 km

SIURI (SURI)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

1231 km

ANDAL JN (UDL)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:22

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

1285 km

DURGAPUR (DGR)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:40

Halt

20 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1301 km

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Platform 4

Arrival

10:20

Halt

15 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1343 km

JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1381 km

PURULIA JN (PRR)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1420 km

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Platform 4

Arrival

14:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1510 km

HIJLI (HIJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1644 km

BALASORE (BLS)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1756 km

CUTTACK (CTC)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1934 km

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Platform 8

Arrival

22:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1961 km

KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

Platform 4

Arrival

22:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1980 km

BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

2127 km

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

2404 km

RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

2604 km

ELURU (EE)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2694 km

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Platform 7

Arrival

11:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

2754 km

ONGOLE (OGL)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

2892 km

NELLORE (NLR)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

3008 km

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Platform 6

Arrival

20:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

3188 km

TAMBARAM (TBM)

Platform 8

Arrival

21:25

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

3213 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
Tambaram (TBM)
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
Near SH - 15 Assam Trunk Road, Hijiguri, Tinsukia, District - Tinsukia. Pin - 786125.
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tinsukia
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

Ntsk Tbm Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15930 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tinsukia to Chennai costs?
The Tinsukia to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15930 New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15930 New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express ?
New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express 15930 covers 3217 km to reach Tambaram Station. New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express 15930 passes through 42 stations.
Is New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express running on time?
You can check the running status of New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express Tinsukia to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.