csmt ami sf exp 02111

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02111 csmt ami sf exp Information

C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Amravati (AMI)

Train Code
2111
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
10h 12m
Distance
672 km
Total Stops
13
Show Availability

02111 Schedule & Time Table

C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dadar (DR)

Arrival

20:07

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

20:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

20:52

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

23:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Arrival

02:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

420 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

445 km

Malkapur (MKU)

Arrival

04:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

495 km

Nandura (NN)

Arrival

04:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

523 km

Shegaon (SEG)

Arrival

05:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

547 km

Akola Jn (AK)

Arrival

05:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

584 km

Murtajapur (MZR)

Arrival

06:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

622 km

Badnera Jn (BD)

Arrival

07:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

Amravati (AMI)

Arrival

07:55

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

672 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)
Amravati (AMI)
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in others
Railway Stations in Amravati

02111 csmt ami sf exp Journey Details

csmt ami sf exp (02111) leaves from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 19:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 13 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Amravati (AMI) at 7:55 on day 0. It takes 10h 12m to reach from C Shivaji Mah T to Amravati covering a distance of 672 km. The train halts at Thane (TNA), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Murtizapur Junction (MZR), Nashik Road (NK), Jalgaon Junction (JL), Dadar Central (DR), Shegaon (SEG), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Nandura (NN), Amravati Terminal (AMI), Akola Junction (AK), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Malkapur (MKU), Chhatrapati shivaji maharaj terminus mumbai (CSMT)

csmt ami sf exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on csmt ami sf exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02111 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from others to Amravati costs?
The others to Amravati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02111 csmt ami sf exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02111 csmt ami sf exp ?
csmt ami sf exp 02111 covers 672 km to reach Amravati Station. csmt ami sf exp 02111 passes through 13 stations.
Is csmt ami sf exp running on time?
You can check the running status of csmt ami sf exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for csmt ami sf exp others to Amravati?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.