HYDERABAD EXP 17031

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17031 HYDERABAD EXP Information

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Code
17031
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Travel Time
15h 20m
Distance
787.4 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

17031 Schedule & Time Table

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

14:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

Arrival

14:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

15:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

Karjat Jn (KJT)

Arrival

15:52

Halt

3 min

Departure

15:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Lonavla (LNL)

Arrival

16:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

18:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

189 km

Uruli (URI)

Arrival

18:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

218 km

Kedgaon (KDG)

Arrival

19:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

243 km

Daund Jn (DD)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

265 km

Jeur (JEUR)

Arrival

20:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

338 km

Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)

Arrival

21:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

373 km

Solapur (SUR)

Arrival

22:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

451 km

Dudhani (DUD)

Arrival

23:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

515 km

Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)

Arrival

00:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

564 km

Wadi Jn (WADI)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

601 km

Chittapur (CT)

Arrival

01:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

617 km

Tandur (TDU)

Arrival

02:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

672 km

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

Arrival

03:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

714 km

Lingampalli (LPI)

Arrival

03:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

763 km

Begumpet (BMT)

Arrival

04:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

781 km

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Arrival

05:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

787 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in others
Railway Stations in Hyderabad

17031 HYDERABAD EXP Journey Details

HYDERABAD EXP (17031) leaves from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 14:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 5:30 on day 0. It takes 15h 20m to reach from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally covering a distance of 787.4 km. The train halts at Kedgaon (KDG), Dudhani (DUD), Wadi Junction (WADI), Dadar Central (DR), Pune Junction (PUNE), Kurduwadi Junction (KWV), Chittapur (CT), Begumpet (BMT), Solapur (SUR), Lingampalli (LPI), Uruli (URI), Vikarabad Junction (VKB), Chhatrapati shivaji maharaj terminus mumbai (CSMT), Lonavla (LNL), Jeur (JEUR), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Daund Junction (DD), Karjat Junction (KJT), Kalaburagi junction gulbarga (KLBG), Tandur (TDU), Kalyan Junction (KYN)

HYDERABAD EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on HYDERABAD EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17031 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from others to Hyderabad costs?
The others to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17031 HYDERABAD EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17031 HYDERABAD EXP ?
HYDERABAD EXP 17031 covers 787.4 km to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Station. HYDERABAD EXP 17031 passes through 20 stations.
Is HYDERABAD EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of HYDERABAD EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for HYDERABAD EXP others to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.