Cbe Can Express 16608

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16608 Cbe Can Express Information

Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Kannur (CAN)

Train Code
16608
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
7hr 0 min
Distance
275 km
Total Stops
33
Show Availability

16608 Schedule & Time Table

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

Arrival

14:33

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Ettimadai (ETMD)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

Walayar (WRA)

Arrival

15:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Kanjikode (KJKD)

Arrival

15:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

Arrival

15:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Palappuram (PLPM)

Arrival

15:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Ottappalam (OTP)

Arrival

16:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Arrival

16:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Pattambi (PTB)

Arrival

16:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

Pallippuram (PUM)

Arrival

16:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

120 km

Kuttippuram (KTU)

Arrival

17:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

Tirunnavaya (TUA)

Arrival

17:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Tirur (TIR)

Arrival

17:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

Tanur (TA)

Arrival

17:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Parappanangadi (PGI)

Arrival

17:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Vallikunnu (VLI)

Arrival

17:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

Kadalundi (KN)

Arrival

17:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

Ferok (FK)

Arrival

18:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

176 km

Kallayi (KUL)

Arrival

18:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

184 km

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Arrival

18:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

West Hill (WH)

Arrival

18:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

Elattur (ETR)

Arrival

18:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

Quilandi (QLD)

Arrival

19:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

Tikkotti (TKT)

Arrival

19:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Payyoli (PYOL)

Arrival

19:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

223 km

Vadakara (BDJ)

Arrival

19:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

232 km

Mahe (MAHE)

Arrival

19:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

245 km

Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)

Arrival

19:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

Thalassery (TLY)

Arrival

19:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

254 km

Etakkot (ETK)

Arrival

20:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

263 km

Kannur South (CS)

Arrival

20:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

272 km

Kannur (CAN)

Arrival

21:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

275 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Kannur (CAN)
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Coimbatore
Railway Stations in Kannur

16608 Cbe Can Express Journey Details

Coimbatore Kannur Express (16608) leaves from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 14:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 33 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kannur (CAN) at 21:20 on day 1. It takes 7hr 0 min to reach from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur covering a distance of 275 km. The train halts at Mahe (MAHE), Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE), Ettimadai (ETMD), Palakkad Junction Palghat (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), West Hill (WH), Tirur (TIR), Quilandi Koyilandi (QLD), Etakkot (ETK), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kadalundi (KN), Elattur (ETR), Ferok (FK), Thalassery (TLY), Kozhikode Main Calicut (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Pallippuram (PUM), Payyoli (PYOL), Pattambi (PTB), Kallayi (KUL), Parappanangadi (PGI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Vadakara (BDJ), Podanur Junction (PTJ), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tikkotti (TKT), Palappuram (PLPM), Kannur South (CS), Coimbatore Junction (CBE), Tanur (TA), Walayar (WRA), Kanjikode (KJKD), Shoranur Junction (SRR)

Cbe Can Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Coimbatore Kannur Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16608 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Coimbatore to Kannur costs?
The Coimbatore to Kannur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16608 Coimbatore Kannur Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16608 Coimbatore Kannur Express ?
Coimbatore Kannur Express 16608 covers 275 km to reach Kannur Station. Coimbatore Kannur Express 16608 passes through 33 stations.
Is Coimbatore Kannur Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Coimbatore Kannur Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Coimbatore Kannur Express Coimbatore to Kannur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.