Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

CHEMMOZHI EXP - 16616, Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Mannargudi (MQ)

Train Code
16616
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
7hr 10min
Distance
335 km
Total Stops
8
Check Availability

16616 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CBE (Coimbatore Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

00:15

TUP (Tiruppur)

Day 1

51 km

00:58

01:00

ED (Erode Junction)

Day 1

101 km

01:45

01:50

KRR (Karur)

Day 1

166 km

02:47

02:50

TPJ (Tiruchchirapali)

Day 1

242 km

04:40

04:50

BAL (Budalur)

Day 1

275 km

05:19

05:20

TJ (Thanjavur)

Day 1

292 km

06:13

06:15

NMJ (Nidamangalam)

Day 1

322 km

06:45

06:55

MQ (Mannargudi)

Day 1

335 km

07:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Coimbatore Junction, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641001, India

Mannargudi (MQ)

Mannargudi, junction street, mannai nagar, JN St, Mannargudi, Tamil Nadu 614014, India

Railway Stations in Coimbatore

CBE

Coimbatore Jn

CBEE

Coimbatore

CBF

Coimbatore Nrth

PTJ

Podanur Jn

Railway Stations in MQ

ED

Erode Jn

About 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP

CHEMMOZHI EXP 16616 operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi. Regarding CHEMMOZHI EXP 16616 timings, this train departs at from the CBE to arrive at the MQ at 7:55. Total duration of the train from Coimbatore Junction to Mannargudi is 7hr 10min. There are 8 stations between the Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi. It covers the distance of 335 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Coimbatore to MQ costs?
A: The Coimbatore to MQ train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP ?
A: CHEMMOZHI EXP 16616 covers 335 km to reach Mannargudi Station. CHEMMOZHI EXP 16616 passes through 8 stations.
Q: Is CHEMMOZHI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of CHEMMOZHI EXP on Live Train Running Status.