Ci Gtnr Exp 15114

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15114 Ci Gtnr Exp Information

Chhapra Kacheri (CI) to Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

Train Code
15114
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
11hr 25 min
Distance
501 km
Total Stops
19
Show Availability

15114 Schedule & Time Table

CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

MARHAURA (MEW)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

MASRAKH (MHC)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

RAJAPATTI (RPV)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

99 km

THAWE JN (THE)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:31

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

DUDAHI (DUE)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

PADRAUNA (POU)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

RAMKOLA (RKL)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

203 km

PIPRAICH (PPC)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

223 km

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

242 km

BASTI (BST)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:12

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

306 km

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

368 km

GONDA JN (GD)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

396 km

BARABANKI JN (BBK)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

484 km

GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:35

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

504 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)
Chhapra Kacheri (CI)
Station Road , Rajendra Sarovar, Chhapra, Saran
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chhapra
Railway Stations in lucknow
Station Name
Station Code

15114 Ci Gtnr Exp Journey Details

Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express (15114) leaves from Chhapra Kacheri (CI) at 19:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 19 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Gomti Nagar (GTNR) at 06:35 on day 2. It takes 11hr 25 min to reach from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar covering a distance of 501 km. The train halts at Marhaura (MEW), Mashrakh Junction (MHC), Rajapatti (RPV), Dighwa Dubauli (DWDI), Gopalganj (GOPG), Thawe Junction (THE), Tamkuhi Road (TOI), Dudahi (DUE), Padrauna (POU), Ramkola (RKL), Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ), Pipraich (PPC), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Basti (BST), Mankapur Junction (MUR), Gonda Junction (GD), Barabanki Junction (BBK)

Ci Gtnr Exp Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ci Gtnr Exp ticket prices from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar vary from ₹310 to ₹1185, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 15114 for Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹1185
3A₹835
SL₹310

Ci Gtnr Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15114 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chhapra to lucknow costs?
The Chhapra to lucknow train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express ?
Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express 15114 covers 501 km to reach Gomti Nagar Station. Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express 15114 passes through 19 stations.
Is Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Express Chhapra to lucknow?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.