Jansadharan Exp 15101

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15101 Jansadharan Exp Information

Chhapra Jn (CPR) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
15101
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
36hr 15 min
Distance
2033 km
Total Stops
25
Show Availability

15101 Schedule & Time Table

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Siwan Jn (SV)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

Arrival

19:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

131 km

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

21:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

180 km

Basti (BST)

Arrival

22:20

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

243 km

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

Arrival

23:13

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

304 km

Ayodhya Jn (AY)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

341 km

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

348 km

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

Arrival

02:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

407 km

Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)

Arrival

02:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

447 km

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Arrival

05:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

506 km

Fatehpur (FTP)

Arrival

06:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

623 km

Govindpuri (GOY)

Arrival

08:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

702 km

Orai (ORAI)

Arrival

09:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

804 km

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

8 min

Departure

11:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

918 km

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1210 km

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Arrival

18:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1302 km

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

Arrival

20:42

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1486 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

22:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1609 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

00:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1793 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

01:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1866 km

Igatpuri (IGP)

Arrival

03:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1917 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

04:47

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1998 km

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Arrival

05:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2033 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chhapra Jn (CPR)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)
Chhapra Jn (CPR)
Off NH - 31, Chhapra , Dist - Saran, Pin - 841301, Tel: 06152-220055
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chapra
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

15101 Jansadharan Exp Journey Details

Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (15101) leaves from Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 17:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 25 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:50 on day 3. It takes 36hr 15 min to reach from Chhapra Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm covering a distance of 2033 km. The train halts at Ayodhya Junction (AY), Bhatni Junction (BTT), Basti (BST), Igatpuri (IGP), Mankapur Junction (MUR), Nashik Road (NK), Bhopal junction (BPL), Pratapgarh Junction (PBH), Siwan Junction (SV), Ayodhya cantt junction (AYC), Manmad Junction (MMR), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction (VGLJ), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Orai (ORAI), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Chhapra Junction (CPR), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Fatehpur (FTP), Govindpuri Junction Kanpur (GOY), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Itarsi Junction (ET), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

Jansadharan Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15101 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chapra to Mumbai costs?
The Chapra to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15101 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15101 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15101 covers 2033 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15101 passes through 25 stations.
Is Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Chapra to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.