Nzm Festivl Spl 04037

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04037 Nzm Festivl Spl Information

Azamgarh (AMH) to Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Train Code
04037
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
AC Express
Classes Available
3E
Travel Time
16hr 20 min
Distance
810 km
Total Stops
25
Show Availability

04037 Schedule & Time Table

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

PURNA JN (PAU)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL)

Platform NA

Arrival

12:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

WASHIM (WHM)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

AKOLA JN (AK)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

MALKAPUR (MKU)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

327 km

KHANDWA (KNW)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

495 km

ITARSI JN (ET)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

678 km

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

770 km

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

776 km

BINA JN (BINA)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:15

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

915 km

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1067 km

GWALIOR (GWL)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1164 km

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1283 km

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1337 km

H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:10

Halt

0 min

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1470 km

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

Jaunpur City (JOP)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

184 km

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

324 km

Bareilly Jn (BE)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

559 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

649 km

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

810 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Azamgarh (AMH)
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
Azamgarh (AMH)
SH 73, Musapur, Palhani, Azamgarh
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Azamgarh
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

04037 Nzm Festivl Spl Journey Details

Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special (04037) leaves from Azamgarh (AMH) at 11:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 25 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 04:50 on day 2. It takes 16hr 20 min to reach from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Jn covering a distance of 810 km. The train halts at Purna Junction (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Junction (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Itarsi Junction (ET), Rani kamalapati habibganj (RKMP), Bhopal junction (BPL), Bina Junction (BINA), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction (VGLJ), Gwalior Junction (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Azamgarh (AMH), Shahganj Junction (SHG), Jaunpur Junction (JNU), Jaunpur City (JOP), Sultanpur Junction (SLN), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Bareilly Junction (BE), Moradabad Junction (MB)

Nzm Festivl Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04037 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Azamgarh to Delhi costs?
The Azamgarh to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04037 Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04037 Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special ?
Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special 04037 covers 810 km to reach Old Delhi Jn Station. Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special 04037 passes through 25 stations.
Is Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Azamgarh Delhi Special Fare Festival AC Special Azamgarh to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.