Maq Mas Sf Exp 12686

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12686 Maq Mas Sf Exp Information

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) to MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

Train Code
12686
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
15hr 10 min
Distance
889 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

12686 Schedule & Time Table

MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

KASARAGOD (KGQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

46 km

KANHANGAD (KZE)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

NILESHWAR (NLE)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

PAYYANUR (PAY)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

KANNUR (CAN)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:57

Halt

03 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

THALASSERY (TLY)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

VADAKARA (BDJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

175 km

KOZHIKKODE (CLT)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:27

Halt

03 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

TIRUR (TIR)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Platform 4

Arrival

21:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

307 km

PALAKKAD JN (PGT)

Platform 5

Arrival

22:37

Halt

03 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

351 km

PODANUR JN (PTJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

400 km

TIRUPPUR (TUP)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

443 km

ERODE JN (ED)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

493 km

SALEM JN (SA)

Platform 5

Arrival

02:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

556 km

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

676 km

KATPADI JN (KPD)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

760 km

AVADI (AVD)

Platform 4

Arrival

06:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

868 km

MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:05

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

889 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
Tel;0824-2423137, Old Kent Rd, Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mangalore
Railway Stations in Chennai

12686 Maq Mas Sf Exp Journey Details

Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12686) leaves from Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 16:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 08:05 on day 2. It takes 15hr 10 min to reach from Mangaluru Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl covering a distance of 889 km. The train halts at Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main Calicut (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Junction (SRR), Palakkad Junction Palghat (PGT), Podanur Junction (PTJ), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Junction (ED), Salem Junction (SA), Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ), Katpadi Junction (KPD), Avadi (AVD)

Maq Mas Sf Exp Mangaluru Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl Ticket Pricing and Classes

Maq Mas Sf Exp ticket prices from Mangaluru Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl vary from ₹475 to ₹2985, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12686 for Mangaluru Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹2985
2A₹1775
3A₹1255
3E₹1165
SL₹475

Maq Mas Sf Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12686 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mangalore to Chennai costs?
The Mangalore to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12686 Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12686 Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12686 covers 889 km to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Station. Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12686 passes through 20 stations.
Is Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Express Mangalore to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.