CBE SRC SUVIDHA 80824

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA Information

Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Train Code
80824
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
35hr
Distance
2151 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

80824 Schedule & Time Table

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

Erode Jn (ED)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

101 km

Salem Jn (SA)

Arrival

00:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

161 km

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Arrival

03:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

365 km

Perambur (PER)

Arrival

04:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

490 km

Sullurupeta (SPE)

Arrival

06:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

572 km

Gudur Jn (GDR)

Arrival

07:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

627 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

08:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

665 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

09:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

782 km

Tenali Jn (TEL)

Arrival

11:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

889 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

12:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

921 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

13:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

980 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1070 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

15:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1120 km

Tuni (TUNI)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1173 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

18:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1253 km

Kottavalasa (KTV)

Arrival

18:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1281 km

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

19:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1316 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1386 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

21:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1459 km

Sompeta (SPT)

Arrival

22:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1490 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

22:38

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

1533 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

20 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1680 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

01:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1699 km

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

Arrival

02:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:27

Day

Day 3

Distance

1724 km

Bhadrak (BHC)

Arrival

04:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1865 km

Balasore (BLS)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

1927 km

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Arrival

06:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

2043 km

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Arrival

08:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2151 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Coimbatore Junction, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Coimbatore
Railway Stations in Santragachi

80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA Journey Details

CBE SRC SUVIDHA Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on CBE SRC SUVIDHA is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 80824 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Coimbatore to Santragachi costs?
The Coimbatore to Santragachi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA ?
CBE SRC SUVIDHA 80824 covers 2151 km to reach Santragachi Jn Station. CBE SRC SUVIDHA 80824 passes through 29 stations.
Is CBE SRC SUVIDHA running on time?
You can check the running status of CBE SRC SUVIDHA on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for CBE SRC SUVIDHA Coimbatore to Santragachi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.