BSB MYS EXP 16230

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16230 BSB MYS EXP Information

Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Code
16230
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
50hr 25min
Distance
2706 km
Total Stops
33
Show Availability

16230 Schedule & Time Table

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Mirzapur (MZP)

Arrival

22:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Cheoki (COI)

Arrival

00:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

157 km

Satna (STA)

Arrival

03:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

326 km

Maihar (MYR)

Arrival

03:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

362 km

Katni (KTE)

Arrival

04:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

425 km

Jabalpur (JBP)

Arrival

06:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

515 km

Narsinghpur (NU)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

599 km

Pipariya (PPI)

Arrival

08:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

693 km

Itarsi Junction (ET)

Arrival

09:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

760 km

Khandwa (KNW)

Arrival

13:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

944 km

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Arrival

15:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1067 km

Manmad Junction (MMR)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1251 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

19:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1293 km

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Arrival

22:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1404 km

Daund Junction (DD)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1488 km

Solapur Junction (SUR)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1676 km

Gulbarga (GR)

Arrival

07:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1789 km

Yadgir (YG)

Arrival

08:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 3

Distance

1864 km

Krishna (KSN)

Arrival

09:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1908 km

Raichur (RC)

Arrival

09:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:57

Day

Day 3

Distance

1933 km

Manthralayam Road (MALM)

Arrival

10:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1961 km

Adoni (AD)

Arrival

10:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 3

Distance

2002 km

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

15 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

2054 km

Bellary Junction (BAY)

Arrival

14:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

2104 km

Chitradurg (CTA)

Arrival

17:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

2255 km

Kadur (DRU)

Arrival

19:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

2363 km

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

Arrival

20:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

2402 km

Tumkur (TK)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

2498 km

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Arrival

23:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

2562 km

Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 4

Distance

2568 km

Kengeri (KGI)

Arrival

00:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:33

Day

Day 4

Distance

2580 km

Mandya (MYA)

Arrival

01:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 4

Distance

2661 km

Mysore Junction (MYS)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 4

Distance

2706 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Mysore Junction (MYS)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Varanasi, maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Varanasi
Railway Stations in Mysore
Station Name
Station Code

BSB MYS EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BSB MYS EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16230 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Varanasi to Mysore costs?
The Varanasi to Mysore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16230 BSB MYS EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16230 BSB MYS EXP ?
BSB MYS EXP 16230 covers 2706 km to reach Mysore Junction Station. BSB MYS EXP 16230 passes through 33 stations.
Is BSB MYS EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of BSB MYS EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BSB MYS EXP Varanasi to Mysore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.