Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ASR HWH EXPRESS - 13050, Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Code
13050
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
45hr 40min
Distance
1922 km
Total Stops
105
Check Availability

13050 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ASR (Amritsar Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

18:10

BEAS (Beas)

Day 1

43 km

18:38

18:40

KRE (Kartarpur)

Day 1

64 km

19:01

19:03

JUC (Jalandhar City)

Day 1

79 km

19:15

19:23

JRC (Jalandhar Cant)

Day 1

84 km

19:36

19:38

PGW (Phagwara Junction)

Day 1

100 km

19:53

19:55

PHR (Phillaur Junction)

Day 1

123 km

20:13

20:15

LDH (Ludhiana Junction)

Day 1

136 km

20:30

20:40

KNN (Khanna)

Day 1

178 km

21:30

21:32

GVG (Govindgarh)

Day 1

187 km

21:40

21:42

SIR (Sirhind Junction)

Day 1

196 km

21:53

21:55

RPJ (Rajpura Junction)

Day 1

222 km

22:12

22:14

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 1

242 km

22:35

22:37

UMB (Ambala Cant Junction)

Day 1

250 km

23:00

23:10

JUDW (Jagadhri Wshop)

Day 1

296 km

23:43

23:45

JUD (Jagadhri)

Day 1

301 km

23:51

23:53

SRE (Saharanpur)

Day 2

331 km

00:35

00:55

RK (Roorkee)

Day 2

366 km

01:25

01:27

LRJ (Laksar Junction)

Day 2

384 km

01:50

01:55

NBD (Najibabad Junction)

Day 2

425 km

02:30

02:35

MB (Moradabad)

Day 2

523 km

04:10

04:20

RJK (Raja Ka Sahaspr)

Day 2

547 km

04:48

04:50

CH (Chandausi Junction)

Day 2

567 km

05:17

05:22

AO (Aonla)

Day 2

608 km

06:15

06:17

PMR (Pitambarpur)

Day 2

652 km

07:38

07:40

TLH (Tilhar)

Day 2

684 km

07:52

07:54

SPN (Shahjehanpur)

Day 2

702 km

08:32

08:37

AJI (Anjhi Shahabad)

Day 2

733 km

09:01

09:03

HRI (Hardoi)

Day 2

765 km

09:28

09:30

BLM (Balamu Junction)

Day 2

798 km

10:00

10:02

SAN (Sandila)

Day 2

818 km

10:23

10:25

AMG (Alamnagar)

Day 2

861 km

11:18

11:20

LKO (Lucknow Nr)

Day 2

867 km

11:45

12:10

HGH (Haidergarh)

Day 2

924 km

13:07

13:09

AKJ (Akbarganj)

Day 2

941 km

13:31

13:33

NHH (Nihalgarh)

Day 2

956 km

13:45

13:47

MFKA (Musafir Khana)

Day 2

975 km

14:02

14:04

SLN (Sultanpur)

Day 2

1007 km

14:43

14:48

LBA (Lambhua)

Day 2

1029 km

15:06

15:08

KEPR (Koiripur)

Day 2

1046 km

15:25

15:27

HRPG (Harpalganj)

Day 2

1056 km

15:35

15:37

SKN (Srikrishn Nagar)

Day 2

1065 km

15:47

15:49

JOP (Jaunpur City)

Day 2

1092 km

16:18

16:20

ZBD (Zafarabad Junction)

Day 2

1099 km

16:38

16:40

KSF (Khalispur)

Day 2

1122 km

17:37

17:39

PDRD (Pindra Road)

Day 2

1126 km

17:47

17:49

BTP (Babatpur)

Day 2

1131 km

18:01

18:03

SOP (Shiupur)

Day 2

1144 km

18:32

18:34

BSB (Varanasi Junction)

Day 2

1150 km

18:55

19:15

KEI (Kashi)

Day 2

1155 km

19:29

19:31

MGS (Mughal Sarai Junction)

Day 2

1167 km

20:20

20:40

KCA (Kuchman)

Day 2

1178 km

20:56

20:58

SLD (Sakaldiha)

Day 2

1185 km

21:04

21:06

DHA (Dheena)

Day 2

1199 km

21:17

21:19

ZNA (Zamania)

Day 2

1211 km

21:29

21:31

DLN (Dildarnagar Junction)

Day 2

1224 km

21:44

21:46

BWH (Bhadaura)

Day 2

1233 km

21:52

21:54

GMR (Gahmar)

Day 2

1240 km

22:02

22:04

CSA (Chausa)

Day 2

1250 km

22:16

22:18

BXR (Buxar)

Day 2

1261 km

22:28

22:32

DURE (Dumraon)

Day 2

1277 km

22:43

22:45

TWG (Twining Ganj)

Day 2

1285 km

22:52

22:54

RPR (Raghunathpur)

Day 2

1293 km

23:02

23:04

BYN (Banahi)

Day 2

1302 km

23:12

23:14

BEA (Bihiya)

Day 2

1308 km

23:20

23:22

ARA (Ara)

Day 2

1329 km

23:53

23:58

BTA (Bihta)

Day 3

1351 km

00:14

00:16

DNR (Danapur)

Day 3

1369 km

01:18

01:28

PNBE (Patna Junction)

Day 3

1378 km

02:15

02:30

PNC (Patna Saheb)

Day 3

1388 km

02:44

02:46

FUT (Fatwa)

Day 3

1400 km

02:58

03:00

BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction)

Day 3

1424 km

03:20

03:22

BARH (Barh)

Day 3

1442 km

03:34

03:36

MKA (Mokameh Junction)

Day 3

1468 km

04:00

04:02

HTZ (Hathidah Junction)

Day 3

1475 km

04:10

04:12

BRYA (Barhiya)

Day 3

1485 km

04:28

04:30

LKR (Luckeesarai Junction)

Day 3

1500 km

04:44

04:46

KIUL (Kiul Junction)

Day 3

1502 km

04:55

05:00

MNP (Mananpur)

Day 3

1515 km

05:21

05:23

JMU (Jamui)

Day 3

1530 km

05:34

05:36

GHR (Gidhaur)

Day 3

1544 km

05:49

05:51

JAJ (Jhajha)

Day 3

1556 km

07:07

07:17

STL (Simultala)

Day 3

1574 km

07:32

07:34

JSME (Jasidih Junction)

Day 3

1599 km

08:00

08:05

MUW (Mathurapur)

Day 3

1617 km

08:19

08:21

MDP (Madhupur Junction)

Day 3

1628 km

08:34

08:44

VDS (Vidyasagar)

Day 3

1652 km

09:02

09:04

JMT (Jamtara)

Day 3

1670 km

09:20

09:22

CRJ (Chittaranjan)

Day 3

1685 km

09:40

09:42

RNPR (Rupnarayanpur)

Day 3

1689 km

09:47

09:49

STN (Sitarampur)

Day 3

1701 km

10:26

10:28

ASN (Asansol Junction)

Day 3

1710 km

10:50

11:05

RNG (Raniganj)

Day 3

1728 km

11:20

11:22

UDL (Andal Junction)

Day 3

1736 km

11:33

11:35

OYR (Waria)

Day 3

1743 km

11:41

11:43

DGR (Durgapur)

Day 3

1752 km

11:53

11:57

PAN (Panagarh)

Day 3

1767 km

12:07

12:09

MNAE (Mankar)

Day 3

1778 km

12:21

12:23

KAN (Khana Junction)

Day 3

1802 km

12:53

12:55

BWN (Barddhaman Junction)

Day 3

1815 km

13:11

13:16

BDC (Bandel Junction)

Day 3

1883 km

14:15

14:23

CNS (Chuchura)

Day 3

1886 km

14:28

14:30

CGR (Chandan Nagar)

Day 3

1889 km

14:34

14:36

SHE (Seoraphuli)

Day 3

1900 km

14:52

14:54

SRP (Serampore)

Day 3

1902 km

14:57

14:59

HWH (Howrah Junction)

Day 3

1922 km

15:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Amritsar, Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143002, India

Howrah Junction (HWH)

Howrah, 12322, Station Rd, Howrah Railway Station, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Railway Stations in Amritsar

ASR

Amritsar Jn

Railway Stations in Kolkata

BDC

Bandel Jn

About 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS

ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Regarding ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 timings, this train departs at from the ASR to arrive at the HWH at 15:45. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction is 45hr 40min. There are 105 stations between the Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. It covers the distance of 1922 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Amritsar to Kolkata costs?
A: The Amritsar to Kolkata train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS ?
A: ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 covers 1922 km to reach Howrah Junction Station. ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 passes through 105 stations.
Q: Is ASR HWH EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ASR HWH EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.