Asr Hwh Express 13050

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

13050 Asr Hwh Express Information

Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Howrah Jn (HWH)

Train Code
13050
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
45hr 40 min
Distance
1924 km
Total Stops
106
Show Availability

13050 Schedule & Time Table

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Platform 5

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Beas Jn (BEAS)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Kartarpur (KRE)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:23

Halt

07 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Phillaur Jn (PHR)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Khanna (KNN)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:44

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

196 km

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Ambala City (UBC)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

242 km

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

249 km

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

300 km

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

Platform 4

Arrival

00:40

Halt

20 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

330 km

Roorkee (RK)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

365 km

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:52

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

383 km

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:33

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

425 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:17

Halt

08 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

523 km

Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:54

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

547 km

Chandausi Jn (CH)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:35

Halt

03 min

Departure

05:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

567 km

Aonla (AO)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

609 km

Pitambarpur (PMR)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

652 km

Tilhar (TLH)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

684 km

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

703 km

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

734 km

Hardoi (HRI)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

766 km

Balamau Jn (BLM)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:47

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

799 km

Sandila (SAN)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

819 km

Alamnagar (AMG)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

862 km

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

867 km

Haidergarh (HGH)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

924 km

AkbarGanj (AKJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:08

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:09

Day

Day 2

Distance

941 km

Nihalgarh (NHH)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

956 km

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:40

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

975 km

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1006 km

Lambhua (LBA)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:48

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

1028 km

Koiripur (KEPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1046 km

HarpalGanj (HRPG)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1056 km

Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

1064 km

Jaunpur City (JOP)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:54

Halt

04 min

Departure

15:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

1092 km

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

1099 km

Khalispur (KSF)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:31

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1122 km

Pindra Road (PDRD)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

1126 km

Babatpur (BTP)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

1131 km

Shivpur (SOP)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1144 km

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Platform 4

Arrival

18:55

Halt

16 min

Departure

19:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

1150 km

Kashi (KEI)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

1155 km

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:18

Halt

15 min

Departure

20:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

1168 km

Kuchman (KCA)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

1178 km

Sakaldiha (SLD)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1186 km

Dheena (DHA)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1200 km

Zamania (ZNA)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1212 km

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

1226 km

Bhadaura (BWH)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1234 km

Gahmar (GMR)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1241 km

Chausa (CSA)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

1251 km

Buxar (BXR)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:36

Halt

04 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1262 km

Dumraon (DURE)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

1278 km

Twining Ganj (TWG)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

1286 km

Raghunathpur (RPR)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1294 km

Banahi (BYN)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1303 km

Bihiya (BEA)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1309 km

Ara Jn (ARA)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:26

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:31

Day

Day 3

Distance

1330 km

Bihta (BTA)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:48

Day

Day 3

Distance

1352 km

Danapur (DNR)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:08

Day

Day 3

Distance

1370 km

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1379 km

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:18

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:23

Day

Day 3

Distance

1389 km

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1401 km

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:57

Day

Day 3

Distance

1425 km

Barh (BARH)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:12

Day

Day 3

Distance

1443 km

Mokama (MKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1468 km

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:44

Day

Day 3

Distance

1476 km

Barhiya (BRYA)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1486 km

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:31

Day

Day 3

Distance

1501 km

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

Platform 4

Arrival

04:39

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:41

Day

Day 3

Distance

1503 km

Mananpur (MNP)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:58

Day

Day 3

Distance

1516 km

Jamui (JMU)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1530 km

Gidhaur (GHR)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1545 km

Jhajha (JAJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:02

Halt

08 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

1556 km

Simultala (STL)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:27

Day

Day 3

Distance

1575 km

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1600 km

Mathurapur (MUW)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:19

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:21

Day

Day 3

Distance

1618 km

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:34

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:39

Day

Day 3

Distance

1629 km

Vidyasagar (VDS)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:04

Day

Day 3

Distance

1653 km

Jamtara (JMT)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:22

Day

Day 3

Distance

1671 km

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 3

Distance

1686 km

Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:47

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:49

Day

Day 3

Distance

1690 km

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

Platform 4

Arrival

10:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:28

Day

Day 3

Distance

1702 km

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Platform 6

Arrival

10:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1711 km

RaniGanj (RNG)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:17

Day

Day 3

Distance

1729 km

Andal Jn (UDL)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1736 km

Waria (OYR)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:38

Day

Day 3

Distance

1744 km

Durgapur (DGR)

Platform 5

Arrival

11:48

Halt

04 min

Departure

11:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

1753 km

Panagarh (PAN)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:04

Day

Day 3

Distance

1769 km

Mankar (MNAE)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:16

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:18

Day

Day 3

Distance

1779 km

Khana Jn (KAN)

Platform 4

Arrival

12:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:55

Day

Day 3

Distance

1804 km

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Platform 5

Arrival

13:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1817 km

Bandel Jn (BDC)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:15

Halt

08 min

Departure

14:23

Day

Day 3

Distance

1884 km

Chuchura (CNS)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:31

Day

Day 3

Distance

1888 km

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:36

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:41

Day

Day 3

Distance

1891 km

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

Platform 6

Arrival

14:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:54

Day

Day 3

Distance

1902 km

Shrirampur (SRP)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:59

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:04

Day

Day 3

Distance

1904 km

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Platform 11

Arrival

15:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1924 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Amritsar Jn (ASR)
GT Road, Amritsar - 143001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Amritsar
Railway Stations in Howrah
Station Name
Station Code

13050 Asr Hwh Express Journey Details

Amritsar Howrah Express (13050) leaves from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 18:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 106 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:50 on day 3. It takes 45hr 40 min to reach from Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn covering a distance of 1924 km. The train halts at Bihiya (BEA), Pindra Road (PDRD), Banahi (BYN), Raniganj (RNG), Ara Junction (ARA), Akbarganj (AKJ), Kuchman (KCA), Babatpur (BTP), Buxar (BXR), Nihalgarh (NHH), Sakaldiha (SLD), Jaunpur City (JOP), Jasidih Junction (JSME), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Kiul Junction (KIUL), Tilhar (TLH), Panagarh (PAN), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Haidergarh (HGH), Jalandhar City Junction (JUC), Lambhua (LBA), Vidyasagar (VDS), Raghunathpur (RPR), Sultanpur Junction (SLN), Howrah Junction (HWH), Rajpura Junction (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB), Khanna (KNN), Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK), Sandila (SAN), Kandana sl (KAN), Moradabad Junction (MB), Chausa (CSA), Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Bihta (BTA), Aonla (AO), Asansol junction (ASN), Twining Ganj (TWG), Madhupur Junction (MDP), Zamania (ZNA), Balamau Junction (BLM), Saharanpur Junction (SRE), Luckeesarai Junction (LKR), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Hardoi (HRI), Ambala City (UBC), Phagwara Junction (PGW), Jhajha (JAJ), Barhiya (BRYA), Andal junction (UDL), Dumraon (DURE), Koiripur (KEPR), Varanasi Junction (BSB), Chuchura (CNS), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Harpalganj (HRPG), Sitarampur Junction (STN), Jamtara (JMT), Waria (OYR), Mathurapur (MUW), Amritsar Junction (ASR), Danapur Junction (DNR), Shivpur (SOP), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Mankar (MNAE), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Gahmar (GMR), Bhadaura (BWH), Dheena (DHA), Durgapur (DGR), Hathidah Junction (HTZ), Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC), Khalispur (KSF), Mokama (MKA), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Barh (BARH), Ludhiana Junction (LDH), Roorkee (RK), Seoraphuli Junction (SHE), Kashi (KEI), Shrirampur Serampore (SRP), Chandausi Junction (CH), Phillaur Junction (PHR), Zafarabad Junction (ZBD), Sakni xx (SKN), Fatuha Junction (FUT), Bandel Junction (BDC), Najibabad Junction (NBD), Gidhaur (GHR), Beas Junction (BEAS), Patna Junction (PNBE), Laksar Junction (LRJ), Pitambarpur (PMR), Mananpur (MNP), Alamnagar (AMG), Dildarnagar Junction (DLN), Simultala (STL), Shahjahanpur Junction (SPN), Sirhind Junction (SIR), Kartarpur (KRE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Jamui (JMU), Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Asr Hwh Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Amritsar Howrah Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 13050 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Amritsar to Howrah costs?
The Amritsar to Howrah train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 13050 Amritsar Howrah Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 13050 Amritsar Howrah Express ?
Amritsar Howrah Express 13050 covers 1924 km to reach Howrah Jn Station. Amritsar Howrah Express 13050 passes through 106 stations.
Is Amritsar Howrah Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Amritsar Howrah Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar to Howrah?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.