Asn Bwn Memu Spl 03518

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

03518 Asn Bwn Memu Spl Information

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Code
3518
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
00h 49m
Distance
1234 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

03518 Schedule & Time Table

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

17:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

427 km

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Arrival

20:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

621 km

Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

773 km

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Arrival

23:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

826 km

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Arrival

00:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

891 km

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

977 km

Koderma (KQR)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1053 km

Parasnath (PNME)

Arrival

04:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1128 km

Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Arrival

04:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1146 km

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Arrival

05:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1175 km

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1234 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)
Anand Vihar Terminal, Footover Bridge, Plot Alpha, Isbt Anand Vihar, Anand Vihar, Delhi, 110092, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in Asansol

03518 Asn Bwn Memu Spl Journey Details

ASN MLDT SPL (03518) leaves from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 9:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Asansol Junction (ASN) at 6:30 on day 0. It takes 00h 49m to reach from Anand Vihar Trm to Asansol Junction covering a distance of 1234 km. The train halts at Bhabua Road (BBU), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Netaji Sc Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO), Asansol junction (ASN), Parasnath (PNME), Allahabad (ALD), Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS), Dhanbad Junction (DHN), Kanpur Central (CNB), Koderma Junction (KQR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Asn Bwn Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on ASN MLDT SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 03518 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to Asansol costs?
The Delhi to Asansol train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 03518 ASN MLDT SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 03518 ASN MLDT SPL ?
ASN MLDT SPL 03518 covers 1234 km to reach Asansol Junction Station. ASN MLDT SPL 03518 passes through 11 stations.
Is ASN MLDT SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of ASN MLDT SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for ASN MLDT SPL Delhi to Asansol?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.