Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp Information

Asansol Jn (ASN) to Haldia (HLZ)

Train Code
22330
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
5hr 50 min
Distance
324 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

22330 Schedule & Time Table

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

BURNPUR (BURN)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

5 km

MADHUKUNDA (MDKD)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

MURADI (MDF)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

ADRA JN (ADRA)

Platform 4

Arrival

06:42

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

CHHATNA (CJN)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

81 km

BANKURA (BQA)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

ONDAGRAM (ODM)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:45

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

BISHNUPUR (VSU)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

GARHBETA (GBA)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

162 km

SALBONI (SLB)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Platform 8

Arrival

09:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

PANSKURA (PKU)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

255 km

TAMLUK (TMZ)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:43

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

279 km

DURGACHAK TOWN (DZKT)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

316 km

HALDIA (HLZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

324 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Asansol Jn (ASN)
Haldia (HLZ)
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Railpar Station Road, Asansol-713301:Phone(Enquiry) No. 0341-2306131 , Dist - Paschim Bardhaman
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Asansol
Railway Stations in Haldia
Station Name
Station Code

22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp Journey Details

Asansol Haldia SF Express (22330) leaves from Asansol Jn (ASN) at 05:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Haldia (HLZ) at 11:30 on day 1. It takes 5hr 50 min to reach from Asansol Jn to Haldia covering a distance of 324 km. The train halts at Burnpur (BURN), Madhukunda (MDKD), Muradi (MDF), Adra Junction (ADRA), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Junction (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Bishnupur Junction (VSU), Garhbeta (GBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Medinipur Midnapore (MDN), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Panskura Junction (PKU), Tamluk (TMZ), Durga Chak Town (DZKT)

Asn Hlz Sf Exp Asansol Jn to Haldia Ticket Pricing and Classes

Asn Hlz Sf Exp ticket prices from Asansol Jn to Haldia vary from ₹145 to ₹145, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 22330 for Asansol Jn to Haldia is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹145

Asn Hlz Sf Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Asansol Haldia SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 22330 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Asansol to Haldia costs?
The Asansol to Haldia train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 22330 Asansol Haldia SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 22330 Asansol Haldia SF Express ?
Asansol Haldia SF Express 22330 covers 324 km to reach Haldia Station. Asansol Haldia SF Express 22330 passes through 18 stations.
Is Asansol Haldia SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Asansol Haldia SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Asansol Haldia SF Express Asansol to Haldia?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.