Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ALD UHP EXP - 22431, Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to Udhampur (UHP)

Train Code
22431
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
20hr 45min
Distance
1267 km
Total Stops
17
Check Availability

22431 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn.)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:00

FTP (Fatehpur)

Day 1

117 km

17:10

17:12

CNB (Kanpur Central)

Day 1

195 km

18:12

18:17

ETW (Etawah Jn)

Day 1

334 km

19:40

19:42

TDL (Tundla Jn)

Day 1

426 km

20:53

20:55

ALJN (Aligarh Jn)

Day 1

504 km

21:48

21:50

KRJ (Khurja Jn)

Day 1

547 km

22:30

22:35

BSC (Bulandshahr)

Day 1

570 km

23:05

23:10

HPU (Hapur)

Day 2

611 km

00:05

00:10

MTC (Meerut City)

Day 2

641 km

00:55

01:00

MOZ (Muzaffarnagar)

Day 2

697 km

01:37

01:39

SRE (Saharanpur)

Day 2

755 km

02:40

02:45

UMB (Ambala Cant Jn)

Day 2

836 km

04:08

04:15

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

950 km

06:00

06:10

JRC (Jalandhar Cant)

Day 2

1002 km

07:18

07:23

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

1115 km

09:15

09:20

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

1214 km

11:20

11:30

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 2

1267 km

12:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ)

Prayag Railway Station, Prayag Station Road, Karanpur, Allen Ganj, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211002, India

Udhampur (UHP)

Udhampur, Railway Rd, Bharat Nagar, Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir 182101

Railway Stations in Prayagraj Jn.

PRYJ

Prayagraj Jn.

Railway Stations in Udhampur

BBMN

Bari Brahman

JAT

Jammu Tawi

About 22431 ALD UHP EXP

ALD UHP EXP 22431 operates between Prayagraj Jn. and Udhampur. Regarding ALD UHP EXP 22431 timings, this train departs at from the PRYJ to arrive at the UHP at 12:45. Total duration of the train from Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur is 20hr 45min. There are 17 stations between the Prayagraj Jn. and Udhampur. It covers the distance of 1267 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur costs?
A: The Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22431 ALD UHP EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22431 ALD UHP EXP ?
A: ALD UHP EXP 22431 covers 1267 km to reach Udhampur Station. ALD UHP EXP 22431 passes through 17 stations.
Q: Is ALD UHP EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ALD UHP EXP on Live Train Running Status.