Yeliyur to Hejjala Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Yeliyur to Hejjala Train Information

Distance
76 kms
Duration
01h 08m
Trains During Day
10
Trains At Night
9

Online Train Ticket Booking from Yeliyur to Hejjala

Looking to book Yeliyur to Hejjala trains? Booking a train ticket from Yeliyur to Hejjala is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Yeliyur to Hejjala trains or find the train seat availability from Yeliyur to Hejjala, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Yeliyur to Hejjala are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Yeliyur to Hejjala, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Yeliyur to Hejjala train.

There are 19 trains running from Yeliyur to Hejjala covering an approximate distance of 76 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hejjala from Yeliyur by train. The first train from Yeliyur to Hejjala is MAQ SMVB EXP (16586), departing at 04:30 from Mandya (MYA). AJMER EXPRESS (16210) is the fastest among the Yeliyur to Hejjala Trains. It departs from Mandya (MYA) at 19:42 and arrives at Ramanagaram (RMGM) at 20:21, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 39 mins. The last train from Yeliyur to Hejjala is MYS RU EXP (22135), departing at 23:37 from Mandya (MYA). You can get detailed information about Yeliyur to Hejjala train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Yeliyur to Hejjala

MYS RU EXP (22135) departs every Friday from Yeliyur at 23:37 and arrives at Hejjala at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681) departs every Wednesday from Yeliyur at 20:52 and arrives at Hejjala at 22:01, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP (19668) departs every Thursday from Yeliyur at 10:35 and arrives at Hejjala at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

Daily Trains from Yeliyur to Hejjala

MYS TLGP EXP (16227) departs daily from Yeliyur at 20:08 and arrives at Hejjala at 21:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 6 mins.

HAMPI EXPRESS (16592) departs daily from Yeliyur at 19:32 and arrives at Hejjala at 20:27, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

VISHWAMANAV EXP (17326) departs daily from Yeliyur at 06:34 and arrives at Hejjala at 07:32, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

CHAMUNDI EXP (16215) departs daily from Yeliyur at 07:28 and arrives at Hejjala at 08:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

RAJYA RANI EXP (20659) departs daily from Yeliyur at 15:30 and arrives at Hejjala at 16:27, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 57 mins.

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) departs daily from Yeliyur at 14:06 and arrives at Hejjala at 15:01, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

MALGUDI EXP (20623) departs daily from Yeliyur at 09:00 and arrives at Hejjala at 09:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535) departs daily from Yeliyur at 16:27 and arrives at Hejjala at 17:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 1 mins.

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs daily from Yeliyur at 13:32 and arrives at Hejjala at 14:41, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) departs daily from Yeliyur at 19:02 and arrives at Hejjala at 20:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) departs daily from Yeliyur at 05:42 and arrives at Hejjala at 06:54, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 12 mins.

KACHEGUDA EXP (12786) departs daily from Yeliyur at 15:57 and arrives at Hejjala at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs daily from Yeliyur at 21:42 and arrives at Hejjala at 22:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 11 mins.

Yeliyur to Hejjala Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Yeliyur to Hejjala, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Yeliyur to Hejjala train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Yeliyur to Hejjala on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹60 to ₹1215. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹60.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Yeliyur to Hejjala for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
CC₹265
SL₹145
2S₹60
EC₹1215

Yeliyur to Hejjala Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Yeliyur to Hejjala. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Yeliyur to Hejjala route. The total time taken by different trains running from Yeliyur to Hejjala can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Yeliyur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Yeliyur to Hejjala?
There are 19 trains that run from Yeliyur to Hejjala route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Yeliyur to Hejjala.
How can I book a train from Yeliyur to Hejjala?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Yeliyur to Hejjala by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Yeliyur to Hejjala?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Yeliyur to Hejjala, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Yeliyur to Hejjala?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Yeliyur?
There are 1 stations in Yeliyur.
How many railway stations are there in Hejjala?
There are 1 stations in Hejjala.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Yeliyur to Hejjala?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.