Urulikanchan to Vadgaon Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Urulikanchan to Vadgaon Train Information

Distance
56 kms
Duration
00h 58m
Trains During Day
19
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon

Looking to book Urulikanchan to Vadgaon trains? Booking a train ticket from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Urulikanchan to Vadgaon trains or find the train seat availability from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Urulikanchan to Vadgaon are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Urulikanchan to Vadgaon train.

There are 36 trains running from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon covering an approximate distance of 56 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Vadgaon from Urulikanchan by train. The first train from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon is DD GWL SFAST (22193), departing at 00:25 from Pune Junction (PUNE). MS CSMT EXP (22158) is the fastest among the Urulikanchan to Vadgaon Trains. It departs from Pune Junction (PUNE) at 02:00 and arrives at Khadki (KK) at 02:10, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 10 mins. The last train from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon is KONARK EXPRESS (11020), departing at 23:45 from Pune Junction (PUNE). You can get detailed information about Urulikanchan to Vadgaon train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon

KIK LTT EXPRESS (11018) departs every Tuesday from Urulikanchan at 16:30 and arrives at Vadgaon at 17:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 23 mins.

DD GWL SFAST (22193) departs every Monday from Urulikanchan at 00:25 and arrives at Vadgaon at 00:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498) departs every Saturday from Urulikanchan at 08:15 and arrives at Vadgaon at 09:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

PUNE VRL EXP (11088) departs every Thursday from Urulikanchan at 20:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

SUR AII SF SPL (09628) departs every Thursday from Urulikanchan at 16:40 and arrives at Vadgaon at 17:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

TVC CSMT EXP (16332) departs every Sunday from Urulikanchan at 15:20 and arrives at Vadgaon at 16:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 12 mins.

PUNE ERS SF SPL (01049) departs every Thursday from Urulikanchan at 18:45 and arrives at Vadgaon at 19:58, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

PUNE BHUJ EXP (11092) departs every Monday from Urulikanchan at 20:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

COA BVC SF EXP (12755) departs every Friday from Urulikanchan at 01:40 and arrives at Vadgaon at 02:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) departs every Sunday from Urulikanchan at 20:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

DARSHAN AC EXP (12493) departs every Sunday from Urulikanchan at 11:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 12:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

AHEMDABAD EXP (11050) departs every Saturday from Urulikanchan at 20:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

PUNE SWV SPECIAL (01211) departs every Sunday from Urulikanchan at 21:30 and arrives at Vadgaon at 22:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186) departs every Wednesday from Urulikanchan at 20:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

Daily Trains from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon

UDYAN EXP (11302) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 15:15 and arrives at Vadgaon at 17:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

MUMBAI EXP (22731) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 08:12 and arrives at Vadgaon at 09:58, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 46 mins.

KOYNA EXPRESS (11030) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 14:10 and arrives at Vadgaon at 16:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

DECCAN EXPRESS (11008) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 15:15 and arrives at Vadgaon at 15:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

NED PNVL EXP (17614) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 06:20 and arrives at Vadgaon at 06:54, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 34 mins.

SINHAGAD EXP (11010) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 06:05 and arrives at Vadgaon at 06:34, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 29 mins.

DAUND INDORE EX (22943) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 15:25 and arrives at Vadgaon at 15:48, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

PUNE BSL EXP (11026) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 11:40 and arrives at Vadgaon at 11:57, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 23:45 and arrives at Vadgaon at 00:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

PRAGATI EXPRESS (12126) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 07:50 and arrives at Vadgaon at 08:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

DECCAN QUEEN (12124) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 07:15 and arrives at Vadgaon at 08:06, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (12128) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 17:55 and arrives at Vadgaon at 18:47, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 52 mins.

INDRAYANI EXP (22106) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 18:35 and arrives at Vadgaon at 19:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

MAHALAXMI EXP (17412) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 03:35 and arrives at Vadgaon at 04:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

MS CSMT EXP (22158) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 02:00 and arrives at Vadgaon at 02:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 10 mins.

MAS CSMT EXP (22160) departs daily from Urulikanchan at 08:20 and arrives at Vadgaon at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 10 mins.

Urulikanchan to Vadgaon Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Urulikanchan to Vadgaon train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹65 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹65.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
2S₹65
1A₹1175
CC₹265
EV₹510

Urulikanchan to Vadgaon Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Urulikanchan to Vadgaon route. The total time taken by different trains running from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Urulikanchan is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon?
There are 36 trains that run from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon.
How can I book a train from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Urulikanchan?
There are 1 stations in Urulikanchan.
How many railway stations are there in Vadgaon?
There are 1 stations in Vadgaon.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Urulikanchan to Vadgaon?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.