Tandur to Hyderabad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Tandur to Hyderabad Train Information

Distance
91 kms
Duration
02h 01m
Trains During Day
10
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Tandur to Hyderabad

Looking to book Tandur to Hyderabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Tandur to Hyderabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Tandur to Hyderabad trains or find the train seat availability from Tandur to Hyderabad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Tandur to Hyderabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Tandur to Hyderabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Tandur to Hyderabad train.

There are 25 trains running from Tandur to Hyderabad covering an approximate distance of 91 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hyderabad from Tandur by train. The first train from Tandur to Hyderabad is LTT COA EXPRESS (17222), departing at 00:15 from Tandur (TDU). SNSI SC EXP (17001) is the fastest among the Tandur to Hyderabad Trains. It departs from Vikarabad Junction (VKB) at 06:45 and arrives at Begumpet (BMT) at 07:43, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 58 mins. The last train from Tandur to Hyderabad is VSG JSME EXP (17321), departing at 21:32 from Vikarabad Junction (VKB). You can get detailed information about Tandur to Hyderabad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Tandur to Hyderabad

PBR SC EXP (19202) departs every Wednesday from Tandur at 04:30 and arrives at Hyderabad at 06:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

YPR TATA EXP (18112) departs every Monday from Tandur at 03:30 and arrives at Hyderabad at 05:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

BVC COA SF EXP (12756) departs every Sunday from Tandur at 04:20 and arrives at Hyderabad at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) departs every Tuesday from Tandur at 18:30 and arrives at Hyderabad at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

SNSI BZA EXPRESS (17207) departs every Thursday from Tandur at 06:45 and arrives at Hyderabad at 07:44, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 59 mins.

SNSI TPTY SPL (07638) departs every Tuesday from Tandur at 09:12 and arrives at Hyderabad at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

NSL SC SPL (07518) departs every Friday from Tandur at 09:12 and arrives at Hyderabad at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

VSG JSME EXP (17321) departs every Friday from Tandur at 21:32 and arrives at Hyderabad at 23:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

PAU TPTY SPL (07609) departs every Monday from Tandur at 18:15 and arrives at Hyderabad at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

INDB LPI HUMSAFR (20916) departs every Sunday from Tandur at 11:25 and arrives at Hyderabad at 12:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Tandur to Hyderabad

HYDERABAD EXP (17319) departs daily from Tandur at 08:20 and arrives at Hyderabad at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

HYDERABAD EXP (22732) departs daily from Tandur at 01:40 and arrives at Hyderabad at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

SUR HYDERABAD SP (07004) departs daily from Tandur at 17:28 and arrives at Hyderabad at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 2 mins.

HUSSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) departs daily from Tandur at 09:30 and arrives at Hyderabad at 12:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

BGM SC SPL (07335) departs daily from Tandur at 02:50 and arrives at Hyderabad at 04:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12793) departs daily from Tandur at 03:11 and arrives at Hyderabad at 05:09, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

AWB HYB EXP (17650) departs daily from Tandur at 03:20 and arrives at Hyderabad at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

BIDR MTM SF EXP (12750) departs daily from Tandur at 20:45 and arrives at Hyderabad at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

Tandur to Hyderabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Tandur to Hyderabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Tandur to Hyderabad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Tandur to Hyderabad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Tandur to Hyderabad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
EV₹1000
3E₹505

Tandur to Hyderabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Tandur to Hyderabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Tandur to Hyderabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Tandur to Hyderabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Tandur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Tandur to Hyderabad?
There are 25 trains that run from Tandur to Hyderabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Tandur to Hyderabad.
How can I book a train from Tandur to Hyderabad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Tandur to Hyderabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Tandur to Hyderabad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Tandur to Hyderabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Tandur to Hyderabad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Tandur?
There are 1 stations in Tandur.
How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?
There are 13 stations in Hyderabad.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Tandur to Hyderabad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.