Shivdaspura to Govindi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Shivdaspura to Govindi Train Information

Distance
74 kms
Duration
01h 33m
Trains During Day
18
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Shivdaspura to Govindi

Looking to book Shivdaspura to Govindi trains? Booking a train ticket from Shivdaspura to Govindi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Shivdaspura to Govindi trains or find the train seat availability from Shivdaspura to Govindi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Shivdaspura to Govindi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Shivdaspura to Govindi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Shivdaspura to Govindi train.

There are 37 trains running from Shivdaspura to Govindi covering an approximate distance of 74 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Govindi from Shivdaspura by train. The first train from Shivdaspura to Govindi is HWH BKN EXPRESS (22307), departing at 00:15 from Jaipur Junction (JP). JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) is the fastest among the Shivdaspura to Govindi Trains. It departs from Jaipur Junction (JP) at 20:45 and arrives at Phulera Junction (FL) at 21:24, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 39 mins. The last train from Shivdaspura to Govindi is GHY BME EXPRESS (15632), departing at 23:10 from Jaipur Junction (JP). You can get detailed information about Shivdaspura to Govindi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Shivdaspura to Govindi

MQ BGKT EXPRESS (22674) departs every Wednesday from Shivdaspura at 08:37 and arrives at Govindi at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

SVDK ADI EXP (19416) departs every Wednesday from Shivdaspura at 10:49 and arrives at Govindi at 12:02, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

VSKP BGKT EXP (18573) departs every Friday from Shivdaspura at 13:24 and arrives at Govindi at 15:06, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) departs every Saturday from Shivdaspura at 08:37 and arrives at Govindi at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

PURI BKN S F (20472) departs every Thursday from Shivdaspura at 13:31 and arrives at Govindi at 15:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

DURG AII EXPRESS (18207) departs every Tuesday from Shivdaspura at 14:30 and arrives at Govindi at 15:41, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 11 mins.

MARUDHAR EXP (14865) departs every Friday from Shivdaspura at 11:15 and arrives at Govindi at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

BNW BL SF SPL (09008) departs every Friday from Shivdaspura at 19:13 and arrives at Govindi at 20:37, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 24 mins.

JP OKHA EXP (19574) departs every Tuesday from Shivdaspura at 17:40 and arrives at Govindi at 18:21, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 41 mins.

JP HYB EXP SPL (07116) departs every Sunday from Shivdaspura at 15:20 and arrives at Govindi at 16:01, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 41 mins.

JP HYB EXP (17019) departs every Tuesday from Shivdaspura at 15:30 and arrives at Govindi at 16:11, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 41 mins.

GHY BME EXPRESS (15632) departs every Friday from Shivdaspura at 23:10 and arrives at Govindi at 00:46, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

RAJ S KRNTI EXP (12463) departs every Thursday from Shivdaspura at 02:55 and arrives at Govindi at 04:49, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 54 mins.

PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) departs every Saturday from Shivdaspura at 23:10 and arrives at Govindi at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Shivdaspura to Govindi

BPL JU EXPRESS (14814) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 07:48 and arrives at Govindi at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 2 mins.

KURJ UDZ EXP (19665) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 22:13 and arrives at Govindi at 23:21, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

AF AII SF EXP (22988) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 18:16 and arrives at Govindi at 19:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

DLPC SBIB EXP (19412) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 04:01 and arrives at Govindi at 05:12, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 11 mins.

JP JU EXP (22977) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 06:00 and arrives at Govindi at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

LEELAN EXP (12468) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 16:35 and arrives at Govindi at 17:37, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

JP UDZ EXP (12992) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 14:10 and arrives at Govindi at 14:51, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 41 mins.

JP BPL EXPRESS (19711) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 18:25 and arrives at Govindi at 19:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 59 mins.

ARAVALI EXPRESS (14701) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 09:30 and arrives at Govindi at 10:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

JP UDZ SF SPL (09721) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 06:15 and arrives at Govindi at 06:57, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 42 mins.

JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 20:45 and arrives at Govindi at 21:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 39 mins.

MANDORE EXPRESS (22995) departs daily from Shivdaspura at 02:30 and arrives at Govindi at 04:12, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

Shivdaspura to Govindi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Shivdaspura to Govindi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Shivdaspura to Govindi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Shivdaspura to Govindi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹70 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹70.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Shivdaspura to Govindi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3E₹505
CC₹315
2S₹70

Shivdaspura to Govindi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Shivdaspura to Govindi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Shivdaspura to Govindi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Shivdaspura to Govindi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Shivdaspura is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Shivdaspura to Govindi?
There are 37 trains that run from Shivdaspura to Govindi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Shivdaspura to Govindi.
How can I book a train from Shivdaspura to Govindi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Shivdaspura to Govindi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Shivdaspura to Govindi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Shivdaspura to Govindi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Shivdaspura to Govindi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Shivdaspura?
There are 1 stations in Shivdaspura.
How many railway stations are there in Govindi?
There are 1 stations in Govindi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Shivdaspura to Govindi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.