Shadnagar to Konnur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Shadnagar to Konnur Train Information

Distance
101 kms
Duration
01h 30m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
12

Online Train Ticket Booking from Shadnagar to Konnur

Looking to book Shadnagar to Konnur trains? Booking a train ticket from Shadnagar to Konnur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Shadnagar to Konnur trains or find the train seat availability from Shadnagar to Konnur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Shadnagar to Konnur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Shadnagar to Konnur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Shadnagar to Konnur train.

There are 18 trains running from Shadnagar to Konnur covering an approximate distance of 101 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Konnur from Shadnagar by train. The first train from Shadnagar to Konnur is BJU YPR SPL (05215), departing at 03:26 from Shadnagar (SHNR). RJT MBNR SPL (09575) is the fastest among the Shadnagar to Konnur Trains. It departs from Shadnagar (SHNR) at 18:31 and arrives at Mahbubnagar (MBNR) at 19:35, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 4 mins. The last train from Shadnagar to Konnur is KCG GNT EXP (17252), departing at 22:15 from Shadnagar (SHNR). You can get detailed information about Shadnagar to Konnur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Shadnagar to Konnur

HYB ASK SPL (07265) departs every Tuesday from Shadnagar at 21:13 and arrives at Konnur at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

RJT MBNR SPL (09575) departs every Tuesday from Shadnagar at 18:31 and arrives at Konnur at 19:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 4 mins.

HYB TPTY SPL (07643) departs every Monday from Shadnagar at 21:10 and arrives at Konnur at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

SC ASK SPL (07233) departs every Thursday from Shadnagar at 21:13 and arrives at Konnur at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

KCG YPR EXP (16570) departs every Saturday from Shadnagar at 16:30 and arrives at Konnur at 18:04, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

BJU YPR SPL (05215) departs every Monday from Shadnagar at 03:26 and arrives at Konnur at 05:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 2 mins.

HYB VSG EXPRESS (17021) departs every Thursday from Shadnagar at 11:05 and arrives at Konnur at 12:39, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

MFP YPR SPL (05271) departs every Sunday from Shadnagar at 03:26 and arrives at Konnur at 05:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 2 mins.

VSKP MBNR SPL (08585) departs every Wednesday from Shadnagar at 09:21 and arrives at Konnur at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

GKP MBNR SPL (05303) departs every Sunday from Shadnagar at 17:21 and arrives at Konnur at 19:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 9 mins.

Daily Trains from Shadnagar to Konnur

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) departs daily from Shadnagar at 20:53 and arrives at Konnur at 22:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 21 mins.

KCG GNT EXP (17252) departs daily from Shadnagar at 22:15 and arrives at Konnur at 23:49, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023) departs daily from Shadnagar at 09:00 and arrives at Konnur at 10:34, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17027) departs daily from Shadnagar at 18:05 and arrives at Konnur at 19:39, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

KCG YNK EXP (17603) departs daily from Shadnagar at 21:50 and arrives at Konnur at 23:29, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 39 mins.

KCG CGL EXPRESS (17652) departs daily from Shadnagar at 18:10 and arrives at Konnur at 19:24, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

KCG MYS SF EXP (12785) departs daily from Shadnagar at 20:10 and arrives at Konnur at 21:24, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

Shadnagar to Konnur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Shadnagar to Konnur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Shadnagar to Konnur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Shadnagar to Konnur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Shadnagar to Konnur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
3A₹505
SL₹145

Shadnagar to Konnur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Shadnagar to Konnur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Shadnagar to Konnur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Shadnagar to Konnur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Shadnagar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Shadnagar to Konnur?
There are 18 trains that run from Shadnagar to Konnur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Shadnagar to Konnur.
How can I book a train from Shadnagar to Konnur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Shadnagar to Konnur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Shadnagar to Konnur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Shadnagar to Konnur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Shadnagar to Konnur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Shadnagar?
There are 1 stations in Shadnagar.
How many railway stations are there in Konnur?
There are 1 stations in Konnur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Shadnagar to Konnur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.