Ratnagiri to Jambharmala Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ratnagiri to Jambharmala Train Information

Distance
204 kms
Duration
02h 48m
Trains During Day
12
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala

Looking to book Ratnagiri to Jambharmala trains? Booking a train ticket from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ratnagiri to Jambharmala trains or find the train seat availability from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ratnagiri to Jambharmala are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ratnagiri to Jambharmala train.

There are 31 trains running from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala covering an approximate distance of 204 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Jambharmala from Ratnagiri by train. The first train from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala is PUNE ERS SF EXP (22150), departing at 02:30 from Ratnagiri (RN). DADAR TEN EXP (22629) is the fastest among the Ratnagiri to Jambharmala Trains. It departs from Ratnagiri (RN) at 03:10 and arrives at Kankavali (KKW) at 04:38, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 28 mins. The last train from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala is LTT KCVL SF EXP (22113), departing at 23:20 from Ratnagiri (RN). You can get detailed information about Ratnagiri to Jambharmala train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala

INDB KCVL EXP (20932) departs every Wednesday from Ratnagiri at 15:55 and arrives at Jambharmala at 18:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 23 mins.

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs every Wednesday from Ratnagiri at 20:35 and arrives at Jambharmala at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) departs every Wednesday from Ratnagiri at 04:55 and arrives at Jambharmala at 06:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

LTT KRMI EXP (22115) departs every Thursday from Ratnagiri at 06:45 and arrives at Jambharmala at 09:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 17 mins.

PUNE KRMI SPL (01169) departs every Saturday from Ratnagiri at 03:00 and arrives at Jambharmala at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

PNVL KUDL SPL (01188) departs every Sunday from Ratnagiri at 10:05 and arrives at Jambharmala at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

JBP CBE SPECIAL (02198) departs every Saturday from Ratnagiri at 20:40 and arrives at Jambharmala at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

UDN MAJN SPL (09057) departs every Thursday from Ratnagiri at 06:10 and arrives at Jambharmala at 09:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

VRL TVC EXP (16333) departs every Friday from Ratnagiri at 04:15 and arrives at Jambharmala at 06:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 9 mins.

PNBE VSG EXP (12742) departs every Sunday from Ratnagiri at 22:45 and arrives at Jambharmala at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

GIMB NCJ EXP (16335) departs every Saturday from Ratnagiri at 04:15 and arrives at Jambharmala at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

NZM TVC EXPRESS (22634) departs every Saturday from Ratnagiri at 21:55 and arrives at Jambharmala at 23:36, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) departs every Friday from Ratnagiri at 03:10 and arrives at Jambharmala at 04:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

HSR CBE AC EXP (22475) departs every Thursday from Ratnagiri at 20:35 and arrives at Jambharmala at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) departs every Saturday from Ratnagiri at 10:35 and arrives at Jambharmala at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

NZM TVC SF EXP (22654) departs every Tuesday from Ratnagiri at 06:05 and arrives at Jambharmala at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

NZM ERS SF EXP (22656) departs every Saturday from Ratnagiri at 05:05 and arrives at Jambharmala at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala

DIVA SWV EXPRESS (10105) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 14:05 and arrives at Jambharmala at 17:32, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 26 mins.

CSMT SWV SPL (01171) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 08:20 and arrives at Jambharmala at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 14:40 and arrives at Jambharmala at 18:14, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

KONKAN KANYA EXP (20111) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 05:30 and arrives at Jambharmala at 08:08, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

CSMT MAO SPL (01151) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 19:20 and arrives at Jambharmala at 22:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

TUTARI EXPRESS (11003) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 07:50 and arrives at Jambharmala at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

MATSYAGANDHA EXP (12619) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 21:40 and arrives at Jambharmala at 23:48, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

MANGALURU EXP (12133) departs daily from Ratnagiri at 04:10 and arrives at Jambharmala at 06:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

Ratnagiri to Jambharmala Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ratnagiri to Jambharmala train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹175
2A₹760
3A₹555
1A₹1175
CC₹655

Ratnagiri to Jambharmala Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ratnagiri to Jambharmala route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ratnagiri is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala?
There are 31 trains that run from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala.
How can I book a train from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ratnagiri?
There are 2 stations in Ratnagiri.
How many railway stations are there in Jambharmala?
There are 1 stations in Jambharmala.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ratnagiri to Jambharmala?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.