Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati Train Information

Distance
159 kms
Duration
02h 43m
Trains During Day
20
Trains At Night
33

Online Train Ticket Booking from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati

Looking to book Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati trains? Booking a train ticket from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati trains or find the train seat availability from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati train.

There are 53 trains running from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati covering an approximate distance of 159 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Parbati from Palsora-Makrawa by train. The first train from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati is INDB BHOPAL EXP (19303), departing at 00:55 from Ujjain Junction (UJN). HWH SHIPRA EXP (22911) is the fastest among the Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati Trains. It departs from Ujjain Junction (UJN) at 01:10 and arrives at Shujalpur (SJP) at 02:29, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 19 mins. The last train from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati is DADN REWA SPL (11704), departing at 22:20 from Ujjain Junction (UJN). You can get detailed information about Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati

BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) departs every Friday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:40 and arrives at Parbati at 07:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 22 mins.

GNC BSB EXP (22468) departs every Friday from Palsora-Makrawa at 07:00 and arrives at Parbati at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Friday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:15 and arrives at Parbati at 07:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

ST SFG SF SPL (09117) departs every Friday from Palsora-Makrawa at 15:25 and arrives at Parbati at 17:51, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 26 mins.

BKN MDU SF EXP (22632) departs every Monday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:20 and arrives at Parbati at 07:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

JAIPUR KCG EXP (19713) departs every Sunday from Palsora-Makrawa at 05:55 and arrives at Parbati at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

ADI PNBE EXP (19421) departs every Monday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:15 and arrives at Parbati at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

JP NGP SF EXP (22176) departs every Saturday from Palsora-Makrawa at 05:20 and arrives at Parbati at 08:26, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 6 mins.

GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091) departs every Monday from Palsora-Makrawa at 16:10 and arrives at Parbati at 18:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs every Wednesday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:15 and arrives at Parbati at 06:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 27 mins.

JU PURI SF EXP (20814) departs every Sunday from Palsora-Makrawa at 03:10 and arrives at Parbati at 05:44, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 34 mins.

HSR TPTY SF SPL (09715) departs every Sunday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:55 and arrives at Parbati at 07:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 7 mins.

ADI KOLKATA EXP (19413) departs every Thursday from Palsora-Makrawa at 03:45 and arrives at Parbati at 08:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

JP HYB EXP (17019) departs every Wednesday from Palsora-Makrawa at 01:26 and arrives at Parbati at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 44 mins.

INDB BARELLY EX (14319) departs every Thursday from Palsora-Makrawa at 18:25 and arrives at Parbati at 20:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

DADN YPR EXP (19301) departs every Sunday from Palsora-Makrawa at 22:20 and arrives at Parbati at 23:58, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

TRISHATABDI EXP (12913) departs every Sunday from Palsora-Makrawa at 22:15 and arrives at Parbati at 23:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 29 mins.

INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) departs every Monday from Palsora-Makrawa at 18:20 and arrives at Parbati at 19:42, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Thursday from Palsora-Makrawa at 15:35 and arrives at Parbati at 16:57, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

INDB PNBE EXP (19321) departs every Saturday from Palsora-Makrawa at 15:35 and arrives at Parbati at 16:57, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

JP HYB EXP SPL (07116) departs every Monday from Palsora-Makrawa at 02:30 and arrives at Parbati at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

INDB CDG EXP (19307) departs every Thursday from Palsora-Makrawa at 07:40 and arrives at Parbati at 10:12, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) departs every Sunday from Palsora-Makrawa at 04:28 and arrives at Parbati at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 7 mins.

DADN TRISHATABDI (12923) departs every Tuesday from Palsora-Makrawa at 22:02 and arrives at Parbati at 23:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

Daily Trains from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati

DHD BPL EXP (19339) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 09:51 and arrives at Parbati at 13:57, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

JP BPL EXPRESS (19711) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 06:30 and arrives at Parbati at 09:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

INDB BHOPAL EXP (19303) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 00:55 and arrives at Parbati at 03:21, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

INDB BSP EXP (18233) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 17:55 and arrives at Parbati at 20:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 23 mins.

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 14:00 and arrives at Parbati at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

DADN PRYJ EXP (14115) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 13:35 and arrives at Parbati at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

PANCHVALLEY EXP (19343) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 14:19 and arrives at Parbati at 16:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 4 mins.

BPL INTERCITY (19323) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 07:15 and arrives at Parbati at 09:06, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 51 mins.

INDB JBP SF EXP (22191) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 19:58 and arrives at Parbati at 21:56, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

INDB KOTA SF EX (22984) departs daily from Palsora-Makrawa at 16:05 and arrives at Parbati at 18:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1280. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹695
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
3E₹505
SL₹145
EC₹1280

Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati route. The total time taken by different trains running from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Palsora-Makrawa is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati?
There are 53 trains that run from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati.
How can I book a train from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Palsora-Makrawa?
There are 1 stations in Palsora-Makrawa.
How many railway stations are there in Parbati?
There are 1 stations in Parbati.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Palsora-Makrawa to Parbati?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.