Padse to Chalthan Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Padse to Chalthan Train Information

Distance
247 kms
Duration
04h 06m
Trains During Day
14
Trains At Night
12

Online Train Ticket Booking from Padse to Chalthan

Looking to book Padse to Chalthan trains? Booking a train ticket from Padse to Chalthan is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Padse to Chalthan trains or find the train seat availability from Padse to Chalthan, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Padse to Chalthan are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Padse to Chalthan, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Padse to Chalthan train.

There are 26 trains running from Padse to Chalthan covering an approximate distance of 247 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Chalthan from Padse by train. The first train from Padse to Chalthan is EKNR MAHAMANA (20904), departing at 01:22 from Amalner (AN). PRERANA EXPRESS (22137) is the fastest among the Padse to Chalthan Trains. It departs from Dondaicha (DDE) at 16:33 and arrives at Surat (ST) at 19:55, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 22 mins. The last train from Padse to Chalthan is MLDT ST EXPRESS (13425), departing at 23:20 from Amalner (AN). You can get detailed information about Padse to Chalthan train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Padse to Chalthan

EKNR MAHAMANA (20904) departs every Friday from Padse at 01:22 and arrives at Chalthan at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

BSBS UDHANA EXP (20930) departs every Monday from Padse at 01:23 and arrives at Chalthan at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 52 mins.

PURI GIMB S F (22974) departs every Sunday from Padse at 16:00 and arrives at Chalthan at 20:23, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

BSP HAPA SF EXP (22940) departs every Tuesday from Padse at 01:40 and arrives at Chalthan at 05:42, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 2 mins.

REWA RJT SUP EXP (22938) departs every Tuesday from Padse at 09:51 and arrives at Chalthan at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 59 mins.

ASN ADI EXPRESS (19436) departs every Monday from Padse at 04:16 and arrives at Chalthan at 08:07, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

EKNR MAHAMANA EX (20906) departs every Sunday from Padse at 09:50 and arrives at Chalthan at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

PURI ADI SF (20861) departs every Thursday from Padse at 22:33 and arrives at Chalthan at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 57 mins.

AHMEDABAD EXP (22690) departs every Monday from Padse at 16:38 and arrives at Chalthan at 20:47, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 9 mins.

MDU OKHA SPL (09519) departs every Saturday from Padse at 15:22 and arrives at Chalthan at 19:22, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

MLDT ST EXPRESS (13425) departs every Sunday from Padse at 23:20 and arrives at Chalthan at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Monday from Padse at 15:40 and arrives at Chalthan at 19:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 15 mins.

PRYJ ADI SF EXP (22968) departs every Saturday from Padse at 09:50 and arrives at Chalthan at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

NED SGNR SF EXP (22723) departs every Thursday from Padse at 15:48 and arrives at Chalthan at 19:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 7 mins.

Daily Trains from Padse to Chalthan

BSL SURAT EXP (19008) departs daily from Padse at 23:04 and arrives at Chalthan at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 58 mins.

HWH ADI SUF EXP (12834) departs daily from Padse at 03:27 and arrives at Chalthan at 07:43, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 16 mins.

NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656) departs daily from Padse at 09:26 and arrives at Chalthan at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 54 mins.

Padse to Chalthan Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Padse to Chalthan, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Padse to Chalthan train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Padse to Chalthan on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Padse to Chalthan for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹215
2S₹105
2A₹760
3A₹555
1A₹1175
3E₹555

Padse to Chalthan Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Padse to Chalthan. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Padse to Chalthan route. The total time taken by different trains running from Padse to Chalthan can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Padse is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Padse to Chalthan?
There are 26 trains that run from Padse to Chalthan route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Padse to Chalthan.
How can I book a train from Padse to Chalthan?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Padse to Chalthan by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Padse to Chalthan?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Padse to Chalthan, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Padse to Chalthan?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Padse?
There are 1 stations in Padse.
How many railway stations are there in Chalthan?
There are 1 stations in Chalthan.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Padse to Chalthan?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.