Nimtita to Kaliagar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nimtita to Kaliagar Train Information

Distance
243 kms
Duration
04h 32m
Trains During Day
20
Trains At Night
20

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nimtita to Kaliagar

Looking to book Nimtita to Kaliagar trains? Booking a train ticket from Nimtita to Kaliagar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nimtita to Kaliagar trains or find the train seat availability from Nimtita to Kaliagar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nimtita to Kaliagar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nimtita to Kaliagar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nimtita to Kaliagar train.

There are 40 trains running from Nimtita to Kaliagar covering an approximate distance of 243 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kaliagar from Nimtita by train. The first train from Nimtita to Kaliagar is PADATIK EXPRESS (12378), departing at 00:45 from Malda Town (MLDT). LGL KOAA EXPRES (13118) is the fastest among the Nimtita to Kaliagar Trains. It departs from Lalgola (LGL) at 07:15 and arrives at Ranaghat Junction (RHA) at 09:58, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 43 mins. The last train from Nimtita to Kaliagar is BLGT HWH EXP (13064), departing at 23:54 from New Farakka Junctio (NFK). You can get detailed information about Nimtita to Kaliagar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nimtita to Kaliagar

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs every Friday from Nimtita at 20:21 and arrives at Kaliagar at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 49 mins.

SCL KOAA SPECIAL (05639) departs every Friday from Nimtita at 06:30 and arrives at Kaliagar at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

KYQ PURI EXP (15644) departs every Friday from Nimtita at 14:29 and arrives at Kaliagar at 18:54, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

DBRG SC SPECIAL (07047) departs every Friday from Nimtita at 07:00 and arrives at Kaliagar at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

MFP SMVB EXP (15228) departs every Monday from Nimtita at 17:23 and arrives at Kaliagar at 22:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 57 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) departs every Sunday from Nimtita at 09:09 and arrives at Kaliagar at 13:32, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

GHY SC EXPRESS (12514) departs every Thursday from Nimtita at 19:34 and arrives at Kaliagar at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 36 mins.

KIR HWH SPECIAL (15712) departs every Tuesday from Nimtita at 01:05 and arrives at Kaliagar at 06:21, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 16 mins.

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) departs every Saturday from Nimtita at 01:05 and arrives at Kaliagar at 06:21, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 16 mins.

AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) departs every Saturday from Nimtita at 07:00 and arrives at Kaliagar at 11:48, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 48 mins.

NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) departs every Saturday from Nimtita at 19:00 and arrives at Kaliagar at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) departs every Wednesday from Nimtita at 06:30 and arrives at Kaliagar at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

Daily Trains from Nimtita to Kaliagar

INTERCITY EXP (13466) departs daily from Nimtita at 07:29 and arrives at Kaliagar at 10:56, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 27 mins.

RDP KOAA EXP (13146) departs daily from Nimtita at 01:19 and arrives at Kaliagar at 06:11, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 52 mins.

JYG HWH EXP (13032) departs daily from Nimtita at 13:19 and arrives at Kaliagar at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 41 mins.

BLGT SDAH LINK (23154) departs daily from Nimtita at 23:04 and arrives at Kaliagar at 03:26, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

GOUR EXPRESS (13154) departs daily from Nimtita at 23:04 and arrives at Kaliagar at 03:26, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

GAYA HWH EXPRES (13024) departs daily from Nimtita at 21:50 and arrives at Kaliagar at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 38 mins.

HWH INTERCITY (13012) departs daily from Nimtita at 05:50 and arrives at Kaliagar at 10:21, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 31 mins.

KANCHAN KANYA (13150) departs daily from Nimtita at 02:40 and arrives at Kaliagar at 06:53, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) departs daily from Nimtita at 23:53 and arrives at Kaliagar at 04:22, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 29 mins.

JMP HWH EXPRESS (13072) departs daily from Nimtita at 01:23 and arrives at Kaliagar at 05:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

LGL SDAH SPL (03190) departs daily from Nimtita at 09:15 and arrives at Kaliagar at 13:27, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 12 mins.

HAZARDUARI EXP (13114) departs daily from Nimtita at 16:45 and arrives at Kaliagar at 19:36, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 51 mins.

GANADEVTA EXP (13018) departs daily from Nimtita at 16:10 and arrives at Kaliagar at 20:42, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

KAVIGURU EXPRES (13028) departs daily from Nimtita at 08:25 and arrives at Kaliagar at 12:43, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) departs daily from Nimtita at 00:45 and arrives at Kaliagar at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

KAVIGURU EXPRES (13016) departs daily from Nimtita at 12:30 and arrives at Kaliagar at 15:26, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 56 mins.

RPH HWH SPL (03048) departs daily from Nimtita at 05:10 and arrives at Kaliagar at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

Nimtita to Kaliagar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nimtita to Kaliagar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nimtita to Kaliagar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nimtita to Kaliagar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹90 to ₹1955. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹90.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nimtita to Kaliagar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹175
2S₹90
CC₹340
1A₹1175
EC₹1955

Nimtita to Kaliagar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nimtita to Kaliagar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nimtita to Kaliagar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nimtita to Kaliagar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nimtita is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Nimtita to Kaliagar?
There are 40 trains that run from Nimtita to Kaliagar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nimtita to Kaliagar.
How can I book a train from Nimtita to Kaliagar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nimtita to Kaliagar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nimtita to Kaliagar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nimtita to Kaliagar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nimtita to Kaliagar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nimtita?
There are 1 stations in Nimtita.
How many railway stations are there in Kaliagar?
There are 1 stations in Kaliagar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nimtita to Kaliagar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.