Mohgaon to Majhagawan Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Mohgaon to Majhagawan Train Information

Distance
479 kms
Duration
07h 33m
Trains During Day
28
Trains At Night
38

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mohgaon to Majhagawan

Looking to book Mohgaon to Majhagawan trains? Booking a train ticket from Mohgaon to Majhagawan is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mohgaon to Majhagawan trains or find the train seat availability from Mohgaon to Majhagawan, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Mohgaon to Majhagawan are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mohgaon to Majhagawan, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mohgaon to Majhagawan train.

There are 66 trains running from Mohgaon to Majhagawan covering an approximate distance of 479 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Majhagawan from Mohgaon by train. The first train from Mohgaon to Majhagawan is LTT SIWAN SPL (05064), departing at 00:55 from Itarsi Junction (ET). PRYJ DURONTO (12293) is the fastest among the Mohgaon to Majhagawan Trains. It departs from Itarsi Junction (ET) at 03:15 and arrives at Satna Junction (STA) at 08:50, covering the distance in just 5 hrs 35 mins. The last train from Mohgaon to Majhagawan is LTT JAYNAGAR EX (11061), departing at 23:30 from Itarsi Junction (ET). You can get detailed information about Mohgaon to Majhagawan train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Mohgaon to Majhagawan

ADI PRYJ SFAST (22967) departs every Friday from Mohgaon at 06:15 and arrives at Majhagawan at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 15 mins.

RMM BSBS EXP (22535) departs every Friday from Mohgaon at 12:10 and arrives at Majhagawan at 18:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

UDN MLDT SPL (09011) departs every Friday from Mohgaon at 09:05 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 10 mins.

PAU PNBE EXP (17610) departs every Friday from Mohgaon at 05:05 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 5 mins.

PUNE JASIDIH EXP (11427) departs every Friday from Mohgaon at 18:50 and arrives at Majhagawan at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

LTT GUWAHATI EX (15647) departs every Friday from Mohgaon at 19:30 and arrives at Majhagawan at 01:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

J CPR SPL (07651) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 12:10 and arrives at Majhagawan at 20:08, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 58 mins.

LTT AYODHYA EXP (22103) departs every Tuesday from Mohgaon at 01:40 and arrives at Majhagawan at 09:18, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 38 mins.

YPR LKO EXP (22683) departs every Wednesday from Mohgaon at 02:10 and arrives at Majhagawan at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 20 mins.

UBL BSBS EXP (17323) departs every Saturday from Mohgaon at 20:10 and arrives at Majhagawan at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

YPR LKO EXP (12539) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 18:50 and arrives at Majhagawan at 02:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

UDN BANARAS EXP (20929) departs every Saturday from Mohgaon at 06:15 and arrives at Majhagawan at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 20 mins.

YPR MFP SPL (05272) departs every Tuesday from Mohgaon at 18:15 and arrives at Majhagawan at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

SC DNR SPL (03226) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 01:20 and arrives at Majhagawan at 09:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

SMVB DNR SPL (03246) departs every Sunday from Mohgaon at 06:45 and arrives at Majhagawan at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

AGTL FESTIVL SPL (01665) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 17:25 and arrives at Majhagawan at 01:48, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 23 mins.

YPR BJU SPL (05216) departs every Wednesday from Mohgaon at 18:25 and arrives at Majhagawan at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 5 mins.

SC RXL SPL (07007) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 06:45 and arrives at Majhagawan at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

SMVB DNR SPL (03248) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 06:45 and arrives at Majhagawan at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

LTT SIWAN SPL (05064) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 00:55 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 45 mins.

ADI ASN EXP (19435) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 16:15 and arrives at Majhagawan at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 45 mins.

PUNE BANARAS EXP (22131) departs every Tuesday from Mohgaon at 05:40 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

VSG PATNA EXP (12741) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 18:25 and arrives at Majhagawan at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

BSB MAHAMANA (20903) departs every Wednesday from Mohgaon at 09:35 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

LTT KYQ AC EXP (12519) departs every Sunday from Mohgaon at 18:50 and arrives at Majhagawan at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

SHC HAMSAFAR EX (22913) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 06:15 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

REWA MAHAMANA (20905) departs every Saturday from Mohgaon at 09:35 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

CSMT ASANSOL EXP (12362) departs every Wednesday from Mohgaon at 22:35 and arrives at Majhagawan at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

ERS PNBE EXP (22669) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 12:10 and arrives at Majhagawan at 18:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

CSMT REWA SF SPL (02188) departs every Saturday from Mohgaon at 01:40 and arrives at Majhagawan at 07:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

LTT CNB SF SPL (04152) departs every Sunday from Mohgaon at 03:00 and arrives at Majhagawan at 08:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 40 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (22354) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 18:50 and arrives at Majhagawan at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

MFP SHRAMIK EXP (19051) departs every Sunday from Mohgaon at 09:35 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

BDTS PATNA SFAST (22971) departs every Tuesday from Mohgaon at 09:35 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

LTT RANCHI EXP (18610) departs every Saturday from Mohgaon at 05:10 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 5 mins.

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 05:40 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

SBCDNR HUMSAFAR (06509) departs every Tuesday from Mohgaon at 13:45 and arrives at Majhagawan at 19:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

RAJKOT REWA SF (22937) departs every Monday from Mohgaon at 09:35 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

PNVL REWA SPL (01752) departs every Tuesday from Mohgaon at 13:15 and arrives at Majhagawan at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11081) departs every Thursday from Mohgaon at 06:05 and arrives at Majhagawan at 14:05, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

Daily Trains from Mohgaon to Majhagawan

ET PCOI EXP (11273) departs daily from Mohgaon at 17:55 and arrives at Majhagawan at 05:20, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 23 mins.

LTT GKP EXPRESS (15017) departs daily from Mohgaon at 21:30 and arrives at Majhagawan at 03:58, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 28 mins.

LTT PATNA EXP (13202) departs daily from Mohgaon at 04:40 and arrives at Majhagawan at 13:15, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 35 mins.

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) departs daily from Mohgaon at 02:20 and arrives at Majhagawan at 12:35, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 13 mins.

MAHANAGARI EXP (22177) departs daily from Mohgaon at 12:25 and arrives at Majhagawan at 20:45, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 20 mins.

LTT JAYNAGAR EX (11061) departs daily from Mohgaon at 23:30 and arrives at Majhagawan at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

LTT BANARAS EXP (12167) departs daily from Mohgaon at 10:50 and arrives at Majhagawan at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 30 mins.

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs daily from Mohgaon at 10:00 and arrives at Majhagawan at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 55 mins.

SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295) departs daily from Mohgaon at 13:55 and arrives at Majhagawan at 20:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

PATLIPUTRA EXP (12141) departs daily from Mohgaon at 11:05 and arrives at Majhagawan at 18:05, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 0 mins.

PUNE DNR EXPRESS (12149) departs daily from Mohgaon at 10:25 and arrives at Majhagawan at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

Mohgaon to Majhagawan Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mohgaon to Majhagawan, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mohgaon to Majhagawan train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Mohgaon to Majhagawan on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹280 to ₹1795. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹280.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Mohgaon to Majhagawan for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹280
1A₹1795
2A₹1250
3A₹970
3E₹690

Mohgaon to Majhagawan Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mohgaon to Majhagawan. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mohgaon to Majhagawan route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mohgaon to Majhagawan can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mohgaon is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Mohgaon to Majhagawan?
There are 66 trains that run from Mohgaon to Majhagawan route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mohgaon to Majhagawan.
How can I book a train from Mohgaon to Majhagawan?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Mohgaon to Majhagawan by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mohgaon to Majhagawan?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mohgaon to Majhagawan, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mohgaon to Majhagawan?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Mohgaon?
There are 1 stations in Mohgaon.
How many railway stations are there in Majhagawan?
There are 1 stations in Majhagawan.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Mohgaon to Majhagawan?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.