Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh Train Information

Distance
139 kms
Duration
03h 23m
Trains During Day
17
Trains At Night
29

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh

Looking to book Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh trains? Booking a train ticket from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh trains or find the train seat availability from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh train.

There are 46 trains running from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh covering an approximate distance of 139 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Katrasgarh from Mccluskieganj by train. The first train from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh is BSBS VSKP SPL (08587), departing at 01:02 from Latehar (LTHR). RNC BSBS EXP (18611) is the fastest among the Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh Trains. It departs from Ranchi Junction (RNC) at 20:10 and arrives at Muri Junction (MURI) at 21:05, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 55 mins. The last train from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh is RNC ANVT SF EXP (12825), departing at 23:55 from Ranchi Junction (RNC). You can get detailed information about Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh

BSBS VSKP SPL (08587) departs every Friday from Mccluskieganj at 01:02 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

RNC KIR SPL (05761) departs every Friday from Mccluskieganj at 05:30 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 09:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

HYB RXL EXP (17005) departs every Friday from Mccluskieganj at 23:00 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

HYB PNBE SPL (07255) departs every Friday from Mccluskieganj at 01:45 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 04:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

ADI KOLKATA EXP (19413) departs every Friday from Mccluskieganj at 06:25 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

BPL HWH EXP (13026) departs every Thursday from Mccluskieganj at 04:08 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 12 mins.

VSG JSME EXP (17321) departs every Saturday from Mccluskieganj at 23:00 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 02:56, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 54 mins.

ST MALDATOWN EX (13426) departs every Tuesday from Mccluskieganj at 17:50 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

RNC KYQ EXP (15661) departs every Wednesday from Mccluskieganj at 20:30 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

RNC GHY SPL (05672) departs every Sunday from Mccluskieganj at 20:30 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

HYB RXL SPL (07051) departs every Sunday from Mccluskieganj at 20:30 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

RNC LTT EXP (18609) departs every Wednesday from Mccluskieganj at 21:05 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 00:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

SC PNBE SPL (07256) departs every Saturday from Mccluskieganj at 23:45 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

VSKP BSBS SPL (08588) departs every Thursday from Mccluskieganj at 03:00 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) departs every Wednesday from Mccluskieganj at 06:25 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 11:48 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 16:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

MAURYA EXP (15027) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 17:15 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 20:54, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 37 mins.

ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 05:35 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 09:23, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

BBS DHN SPL (02832) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 06:35 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

VANANCHAL EXP (13403) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 19:20 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 23:28, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

RNC DUMK EXP (13320) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 13:20 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 17:48, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 28 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (18619) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 21:30 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 02:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

PATALIPUTRA EXP (18622) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 22:35 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

HTE PRNC EXP (18626) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 06:20 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 09:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

HTE IPR EXP (18624) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 19:50 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 23:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

PNBE JANSHATBDI (12366) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 14:25 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 17:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18616) departs daily from Mccluskieganj at 22:15 and arrives at Katrasgarh at 23:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹85 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹85.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
2S₹85
EC₹985
CC₹265
3E₹505

Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mccluskieganj is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh?
There are 46 trains that run from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh.
How can I book a train from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Mccluskieganj?
There are 1 stations in Mccluskieganj.
How many railway stations are there in Katrasgarh?
There are 1 stations in Katrasgarh.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Mccluskieganj to Katrasgarh?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.